Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

52540 Dj Njp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52540 Dj Njp Passenger train live running status. 52540 Dj Njp Passenger train runs from Darjeeling (DJ) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52540 train covers 2 stations. The departure time for 52540 Dj Njp Passenger from Darjeeling is . The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is . The total distance covered by Dj Njp Passenger is 88 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dj Njp Passenger - 52540.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darjeeling
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Ghum
6 km
09:30
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sonada
15 km
10:15
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tung
23 km
10:54
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kurseong
30 km
11:30
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
MAHANADI
38 km
12:20
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
GAYABARI
44 km
12:51
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
TINDHARIA
49 km
13:30
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
RANGTONG
63 km
14:40
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
SUKNA
70 km
15:13
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
80 km
15:50
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
88 km
16:30
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dj Njp Passenger 52540 train running or not?

A. Dj Njp Passenger 52540 train starts from Darjeeling at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dj Njp Passenger 52540 train now?

A. Check the location of Dj Njp Passenger 52540 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 2 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dj Njp Passenger 52540 train?

A. The last stop for Dj Njp Passenger 52540 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at