Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu train live running status. 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu train runs from Palanpur Jn (PNU) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 74838 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu from Palanpur Jn is 04:15. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu is 350 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palanpur Jn to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu - 74838.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Palanpur Jn at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 25hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palanpur Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Chandisar
13 km
04:28
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Disa
27 km
04:42
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Lorwada
36 km
04:56
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
45 km
05:20
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Jenal
61 km
05:48
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramsan
71 km
06:00
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhanera
81 km
06:23
06:26
On Time
-
3min
Jari
91 km
06:36
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Dugdol
98 km
06:46
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Ratanpra
105 km
06:54
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
116 km
07:06
07:09
On Time
-
3min
Malwara
124 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Kori
137 km
07:30
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Bhinmal
147 km
07:37
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Ledarmer
157 km
07:51
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Bheempura
166 km
08:00
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Modran
175 km
08:19
08:22
On Time
-
3min
Bakra Road
181 km
08:29
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Bagra
192 km
08:41
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Jagnath Road Halt
200 km
08:50
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Jalor
210 km
08:58
09:01
On Time
-
3min
Bishengarh
222 km
09:14
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Balwara
228 km
09:34
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Mokalsar
243 km
09:52
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Rakhi
250 km
10:04
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Bamsin
259 km
10:12
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
269 km
10:25
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Ajit
280 km
10:38
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
285 km
10:52
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
292 km
11:01
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
304 km
11:16
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Sutlana
310 km
11:23
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
318 km
11:34
11:37
On Time
-
3min
Hanwant
325 km
11:48
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Salawas
333 km
11:57
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Basni
343 km
12:07
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
346 km
12:12
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
350 km
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

74838 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu 74838 train running or not?

A. Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu 74838 train starts from Palanpur Jn at 04:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu 74838 train now?

A. Check the location of Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu 74838 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu 74838 train?

A. The last stop for Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu 74838 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at