Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

82315 Njp Suvidha Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82315 Njp Suvidha Spl train live running status. 82315 Njp Suvidha Spl train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Sat. 82315 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 82315 Njp Suvidha Spl from Sealdah is 23:40. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 10:45. The total distance covered by Njp Suvidha Spl is 573 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Suvidha Spl - 82315.
Yet to start from Sealdah at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
46 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
111 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
151 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
224 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
259 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
338 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
486 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
517 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82315 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Suvidha Spl 82315 train running or not?

A. Njp Suvidha Spl 82315 train starts from Sealdah at 23:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Suvidha Spl 82315 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Suvidha Spl 82315 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Suvidha Spl 82315 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Suvidha Spl 82315 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 10:45