more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gwalior to Faridabad Trains

Looking for trains from Gwalior to Faridabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 50 COVID Special trains found running between Gwalior to Faridabad covering a distance of 277 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gwalior to Faridabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Faridabad to Gwalior train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ग्वालियर से फरीदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02615Mas Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02615 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    00:17
    5hr 31min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    05:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12615Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    00:55
    4hr 24min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    05:19
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 11841Kurj Kkde ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11841 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    01:17
    6hr 15min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    07:32
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 01841Kurj Kkde SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01841 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    01:38
    5hr 59min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    07:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 02723Hyb Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02723 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    02:47
    4hr 4min
    BVH
    Ballabgarh
    06:51
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 14317Ind Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14317 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:20
    7hr 3min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    10:23
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 19325Ind Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19325 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:20
    7hr 3min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    10:23
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 12723Telangana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12723 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:23
    4hr 29min
    BVH
    Ballabgarh
    07:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 14309Ujjaini ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14309 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:30
    5hr 53min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    10:23
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 02195Jbp Nzm SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02195 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    05:22
    4hr 47min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    10:09
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 02715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02715 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    05:42
    4hr 48min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12189Mahakaushal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12189 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    05:55
    5hr 7min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    11:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 04317Indb Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04317 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:15
    4hr 38min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    10:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 04309Ujjaini ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04309 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:15
    4hr 38min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    10:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 09325Ind Amritsar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09325 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:20
    4hr 33min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    10:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 12715Sachkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:21
    4hr 49min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 08477Puri Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08477 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    07:26
    4hr 57min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    12:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    08:02
    4hr 51min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    12:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    08:05
    5hr 40min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    13:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12617Mangala LdweepRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    08:10
    4hr 31min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    12:41
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    08:25
    4hr 23min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    12:48
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 02625Tvc Ndls Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    08:35
    3hr 55min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12807Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12807 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    11:42
    4hr 26min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    16:08
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 02887Vskp Nzm SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02887 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    12:40
    4hr 53min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    17:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 11111Gd Sushasan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11111 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    13:05
    5hr 5min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    18:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 08237Krba Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08237 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    13:20
    5hr 41min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:05
    5hr 32min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:37
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 01449Jbp Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01449 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:50
    4hr 53min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 06787Ten Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06787 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:50
    4hr 53min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 06317Cape Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06317 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:50
    4hr 53min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:43
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 04199Sushasan Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04199 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:55
    3hr 40min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:20
    4hr 28min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:48
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 01077Pune Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:26
    5hr 2min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    20:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:35
    4hr 24min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:59
    SL3A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:35
    4hr 25min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    20:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 16787Ten Jammu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:35
    4hr 25min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    20:00
    SL2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 02137Csmt Fzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02137 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:40
    4hr 55min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:00
    4hr 33min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    20:33
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 11449Jbp Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11449 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:15
    5hr 23min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    21:38
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:25
    5hr 14min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    21:39
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 04061Taj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04061 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:35
    4hr 10min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    20:45
    2SCC
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12279Taj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12279 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:50
    4hr 38min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    21:28
    2SCC
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 09307Indb Cdg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09307 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    18:10
    4hr 18min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    22:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 19307Chandigarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19307 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    19:23
    4hr 25min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    23:48
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 01057Csmt Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01057 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    21:56
    5hr 1min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    02:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    22:15
    5hr 2min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    03:17
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 02721Hyb Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02721 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    22:46
    4hr 21min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    03:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12721Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    22:57
    4hr 31min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    03:28
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 02919Dadn Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02919 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    22:57
    4hr 34min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    03:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    23:33
    4hr 36min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    04:09
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -

Gwalior to Faridabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gwalior to Faridabad?

A. There are 50 trains that run daily between Gwalior to Faridabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gwalior to Faridabad by rail?

A. To travel from Gwalior to Faridabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 277 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gwalior?

A. The number of railway stations in Gwalior are 7. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Faridabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Faridabad are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gwalior to Faridabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gwalior to Faridabad route weekly are 50. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Faridabad from Gwalior?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Faridabad from Gwalior is 3hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad.

Q. On Gwalior to Faridabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gwalior to Faridabad route 14317 Ind Ddn Express takes maximum time. It departs at 03:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 277 kms. It reaches Faridabad at 10:23:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad.

A. If you are travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Gwalior and ends at Faridabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gwalior to Faridabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Faridabad Railway Station

City : Faridabad
Code : FDB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Gwalior to Faridabad Fastest Train:

04199 Sushasan Exp Spl is the fastest train to run between Gwalior and Faridabad. It takes 3hr 40min hours to reach Faridabad. Leaving Gwalior GWL at 14:55:00 and reaching Faridabad (FDB) at 18:35:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to Faridabad:

01449 Jbp Svdk Special is the cheapest train to run between Gwalior and Faridabad. It takes 4hr 53min to arrive at Faridabad. The train leaves Gwalior GWL at 14:50:00 and reaches Faridabad FDB at 19:43:00. The ticket price of this train is 110 INR and it operates on Tues.

Gwalior to Faridabad Last Train:

12919 Malwa Express is the last train that runs between Gwalior and Faridabad. It takes 4hr 36min hours to reach Faridabad. 12919 leaves Gwalior GWL at 23:33:00 and reaches Faridabad FDB at 04:09:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gwalior to Faridabad:

02615 Mas Ndls Exp is the first train to run between Gwalior and Faridabad. It takes 5hr 31min to reach Faridabad. The train 02615 leaves Gwalior GWL at 00:17:00 and reaches Faridabad FDB at 05:48:00. Mas Ndls Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains