Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Shoranur Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Shoranur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 73 COVID Special trains found running between Kochi to Shoranur covering a distance of 104 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Shoranur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shoranur to Kochi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से शोरानूर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06629Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06629 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:10
    2hr 25min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06355Kcvl Majn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06355 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    00:45
    2hr 15min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    03:00
    2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 06349Kcvl Nil SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06349 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:05
    2hr 30min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06347Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06347 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:20
    2hr 45min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16349Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16349 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:30
    2hr 30min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:40
    2hr 25min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:05
    2hr 10min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 22653Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22653 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:05
    2hr 10min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 06083Tvc Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06083 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:10
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 01214Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01214 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:10
    2hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 01149Ers Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01149 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    1hr 55min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    2hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 22655Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22655 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    2hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 06305Ers Can SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06305 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    06:00
    2hr 7min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    08:07
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06326Ktym Nil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06326 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    06:45
    3hr 25min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    10:10
    2S
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16305Cannanore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16305 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    06:45
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    08:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16606Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:50
    2hr 35min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    10:25
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06606Ncj Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06606 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:50
    2hr 50min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    10:40
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02076Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02076 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    09:15
    2hr 10min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    11:25
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 12076Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12076 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    09:30
    1hr 55min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    11:25
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06097Kcvl Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06097 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    09:50
    2hr 25min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04695Kcvl Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04695 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    09:50
    2hr 25min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 04559Kcvl Cdg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04559 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    09:50
    2hr 25min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 06302Tvc Srr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06302 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:10
    3hr 10min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    13:20
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16302Venad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16302 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:20
    3hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    13:25
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 12617Mangala LdweepRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:50
    2hr 15min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    13:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:55
    2hr 55min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    13:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06650Ncj Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06650 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:00
    2hr 50min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    13:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 07229Tvc Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    2hr 40min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    3hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    14:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 06164Kcvl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06164 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:45
    2hr 25min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    14:10
    3ACC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 12483Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    2hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 12217Sampark KranthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    2hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 09423Gimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09423 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:05
    SL3A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:00
    2hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:00
    3ACC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 09577Ten Jam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09577 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:00
    2hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 09331Kcvl Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09331 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:25
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 10216Madgaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10216 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:50
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 06346NethravathiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:50
    2hr 30min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16346Netravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:00
    2hr 30min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    16:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 09261Kcvl Pbr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09261 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:20
    2hr 40min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 19423Gimb HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19423 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    16:55
    SL3A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19331Kcvl Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19331 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 19577Jamnagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19577 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 06307Allp Can SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06307 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    15:55
    3hr 17min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    19:12
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16307Cannanore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16307 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    16:10
    2hr 52min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    19:02
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 12082Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12082 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    18:35
    2hr 17min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    20:52
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 06001Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06001 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:35
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 01198Ers Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01198 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:50
    2hr 7min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    20:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22633Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22633 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:00
    2hr 10min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 02082Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02082 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    19:03
    2hr 7min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    21:10
    2SCC
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:35
    2hr 40min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 06334Tvc Vrl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06334 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 06312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06312 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 09259Kcvl Bvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09259 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12977Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02977Ers Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02977 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    2hr 20min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:25
    2hr 15min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:25
    2hr 15min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 06338Ers Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06338 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    2hr 15min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
  • 16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    2hr 15min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:25
    2hr 15min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 06336Ncj Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06336 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:30
    2hr 10min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:35
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 02431Tvc Nzm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02431 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    22:22
    2hr 23min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    00:45
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    22:40
    2hr 5min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    00:45
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 11098Poorna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11098 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    2hr
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 06604Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06604 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:30
    2hr 25min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:35
    2hr 15min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:58
    3hr 2min
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    03:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -

Kochi to Shoranur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kochi to Shoranur everyday?

A. There are 73 trains that run between Kochi to Shoranur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kochi to Shoranur by train?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Shoranur by train, the distance between the two locations is 104 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kochi have?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Shoranur have?

A. Shoranur has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kochi to Shoranur?

A. There are 73 weekly trains to reach Shoranur from Kochi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kochi to Shoranur?

A. Travel time by train between Kochi to Shoranur is 1hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kochi to Shoranur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kochi to Shoranur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kochi to Shoranur.

A. For the journey route from Kochi to Shoranur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kochi to Shoranur? Provide details.

A. 06326 Ktym Nil Exp is the slowest train running between Kochi to Shoranur. Covering a distance of 104 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 06:45:00 and 10:10:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kochi to Shoranur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kochi to Shoranur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kochi to Shoranur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kochi to Shoranur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Shoranur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Shoranur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Shoranur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Shoranur.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Shoranur Jn Railway Station

City : Shoranur
Code : SRR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kochi to Shoranur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Shoranur from Kochi is 12076 Jan Shatabdi. From Kochi, the train takes 1hr 55min hours to reach Shoranur. The train starts at 09:30:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Shoranur SRR at 11:25:00. 12076 Jan Shatabdi operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Shoranur:

The cheapest train to Shoranur from Kochi is 06629 Tvc Maq Express. The train takes 2hr 25min to reach Shoranur from Kochi. The train starts at 00:10:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Shoranur SRR at 02:35:00. Tvc Maq Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kochi to Shoranur Last Train:

The last train to reach Shoranur from Kochi is 16629 Malabar Exp. From Kochi, the last train takes 3hr 2min hours to reach Shoranur. The last train starts at 23:58:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Shoranur SRR at 03:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kochi to Shoranur:

The first train to Shoranur from Kochi is 06629 Tvc Maq Express. From Kochi, the train takes 2hr 25min to reach Shoranur. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Shoranur SRR at 02:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains