Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shoranur to Kochi Trains

11097 POORNA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11097 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
00:15
Mon, 27 May
3hr
107 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
03:15
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16630 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
01:00
Mon, 27 May
2hr 15min
105 km
ERN
Ernakulam Town
03:15
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:15
Mon, 27 May
3hr 15min
107 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
07:30
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
10215 MADGAON ERS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 10215 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
05:30
Mon, 27 May
3hr
107 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
08:30
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12081 TVC JANSHATABDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12081 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
07:35
Mon, 27 May
2hr 5min
105 km
ERN
Ernakulam Town
09:40
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR90
19578 JAM TEN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19578 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
08:00
Mon, 27 May
2hr 25min
107 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
10:25
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
2A
INR145
16308 CAN ALLP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16308 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
08:45
Mon, 27 May
2hr 35min
107 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
11:20
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR70
20631 MAQ TVC VB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20631 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
10:00
Mon, 27 May
1hr 45min
107 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
11:45
Mon, 27 May
CC
EC
INR470
16345 NETRAVATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
10:20
Mon, 27 May
2hr 10min
107 km
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
12:30
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
16649 PARASURAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
11:15
Mon, 27 May
3hr 10min
117 km
TRTR
Triupunittura
14:25
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR75

Shoranur to Kochi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Shoranur to Kochi trains – Approximately 20 trains run today between Shoranur and Kochi, covering a distance of about 105 km by train. Trains from Shoranur to Kochi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Shoranur to Kochi train reservation, Shoranur to Kochi train ticket price, and Shoranur Kochi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Shoranur to Kochi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Shoranur to Kochi.

With ixigo, you can check Shoranur to Kochi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Shoranur to Kochi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Shoranur to Kochi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kochi to Shoranur train tickets online. You can also book Shoranur to Kochi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Shoranur to Kochi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kochi from Shoranur is 20631 MAQ TVC VB EXP. From Shoranur, the train takes 1hr 45min hours to reach Kochi. The train starts at 10:00:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Kochi ERS at 11:45:00. 20631 MAQ TVC VB EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Shoranur to Kochi:

The cheapest train to Kochi from Shoranur is 22150 PUNE ERS SF EXP. The train takes 2hr 35min to reach Kochi from Shoranur. The train starts at 16:15:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Kochi ERS at 18:50:00. PUNE ERS SF EXP operates on Mon, Thur.

Shoranur to Kochi Last Train:

The last train to reach Kochi from Shoranur is 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS. From Shoranur, the last train takes 2hr 30min hours to reach Kochi. The last train starts at 23:20:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Kochi ERS at 01:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Shoranur to Kochi:

The first train to Kochi from Shoranur is 11097 POORNA EXPRESS. From Shoranur, the train takes 3hr to reach Kochi. This train starts at 00:15:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Kochi ERS at 03:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Shoranur to Kochi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Shoranur and Kochi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Shoranur to Kochi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Shoranur to Kochi everyday?

A. There are 20 trains that run between Shoranur to Kochi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Shoranur to Kochi by train?

A. While travelling from Shoranur to Kochi by train, the distance between the two locations is 105 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Shoranur have?

A. Shoranur has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kochi have?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Shoranur to Kochi?

A. There are 20 weekly trains to reach Kochi from Shoranur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Shoranur to Kochi?

A. Travel time by train between Shoranur to Kochi is 1hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Shoranur to Kochi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Shoranur to Kochi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Shoranur to Kochi? Provide details.

A. 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP is the slowest train running between Shoranur to Kochi. Covering a distance of 105 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:15:00 and 07:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Shoranur to Kochi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Shoranur to Kochi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Shoranur to Kochi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Shoranur to Kochi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shoranur to Kochi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shoranur to Kochi.

Shoranur Jn Railway Station

City : Shoranur
Code : SRR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available