From
To
Date

Samakhiali to Ahmedabad Trains

(18 Trains Found)

Your search for Samakhiali to Ahmedabad Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 18 trains running on Samakhiali Ahmedabad route & covering a distance of 247 kms. Check Samakhiali Ahmedabad train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Samakhiali to Ahmedabad train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

समखिअली जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
19116Bhuj Ddr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19116 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
00:48
4hr 22min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:10
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
12473Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12473 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
06:26
4hr 39min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:05
SL3A2A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Sat, 4 Jan
-
Sat, 11 Jan
-
Sat, 18 Jan
-
22952Bandra T ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22952 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
07:46
6hr 9min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
13:55
SL3A2A
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
Thu, 2 Jan
-
Thu, 9 Jan
-
Thu, 16 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
16335Nagercoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
08:16
4hr 24min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
12:40
SL3A2A
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
Fri, 3 Jan
-
Fri, 10 Jan
-
Fri, 17 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
16505Gimb Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16505 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
10:06
4hr 39min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
14:45
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Tue, 24 Dec
-
Tue, 31 Dec
-
Tue, 7 Jan
-
Tue, 14 Jan
-
Tue, 21 Jan
-
11091Bhuj Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11091 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
11:18
4hr 12min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:30
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Wed, 1 Jan
-
Wed, 8 Jan
-
Wed, 15 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
15667Kamakhya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15667 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
14:36
6hr 34min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:10
SL3A2A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Sat, 4 Jan
-
Sat, 11 Jan
-
Sat, 18 Jan
-
14312Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
15:08
4hr 37min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:45
SL3A2A
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Tue, 24 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
22829Bhuj Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
16:52
4hr 18min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:10
SL3A2A
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Tue, 24 Dec
-
Tue, 31 Dec
-
Tue, 7 Jan
-
Tue, 14 Jan
-
Tue, 21 Jan
-
82944Bdts Suvidha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Suvidha ( 82944 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
17:30
4hr 2min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:32
SL3A2A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Sat, 4 Jan
-
Sat, 11 Jan
-
Sat, 18 Jan
-
22904Bdts Ac S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22904 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
18:05
3hr 50min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:55
3A2A1A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
12937Garbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12937 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
18:31
4hr 24min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:55
SL3A2A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Sat, 4 Jan
-
Sat, 11 Jan
-
Sat, 18 Jan
-
19335Gimb Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19335 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
18:31
4hr 24min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:55
SL3A2A
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Mon, 30 Dec
-
Mon, 6 Jan
-
Mon, 13 Jan
-
Mon, 20 Jan
-
12960Bhuj Dadar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12960 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
20:43
7hr 17min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:00
SL3A2A
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
Mon, 30 Dec
-
Thu, 2 Jan
-
22956Kutch ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22956 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
22:38
4hr 7min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:45
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
18502Gimb Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18502 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
23:41
4hr 19min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:00
SL3A2A
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Sun, 22 Dec
-
Sun, 29 Dec
-
Sun, 5 Jan
-
Sun, 12 Jan
-
Sun, 19 Jan
-
12993Gimb Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12993 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
23:41
4hr 19min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:00
SL3A2A
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
Fri, 3 Jan
-
Fri, 10 Jan
-
Fri, 17 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
22973Gimb Puri S FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22973 Running Status )
SIOB
Samakhiali B G
23:56
4hr 4min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:00
SL3A2A
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Wed, 1 Jan
-
Wed, 8 Jan
-
Wed, 15 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-

Samakhiali to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Suggest the number of trains that run daily between Samakhiali to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 18 trains that run daily between Samakhiali to Ahmedabad. book train tickets

Q. To travel from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad by rail, what is the distance that needs to be covered?

A. To travel from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 247 kms. Check here to book now

Q. Specify the number of railway stations in Samakhiali?

A. The number of railway stations in Samakhiali are 1. Book Now

Q. Suggest the number of railway stations in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29. Click here to book now

Q. What are the number of trains that operate on Samakhiali to Ahmedabad route weekly?

A. The number of trains that operate on Samakhiali to Ahmedabad route weekly are 18. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Samakhiali?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Samakhiali is 3hr 50min.

Q. Which train takes least time on Samakhiali to Ahmedabad route?

A. Bdts Ac S F Exp takes least time on Samakhiali to Ahmedabad route.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad.

Q. Which is the first train that leaves from Samakhiali and at what time is it scheduled?

A. The first train that leaves from Samakhiali is 19116 Bhuj Ddr Exp and it is scheduled at 00:48:00.

Q. Which is the last train of the day from Samakhiali and what time does it depart?

A. The last train of the day from Samakhiali is 22973 Gimb Puri S Fast and it departs at 23:56:00.

Q. Suggest the fastest train running between Samakhiali to Ahmedabad and also specify other details of the train.

A. The fastest train running between Samakhiali and Ahmedabad is 22904 Bdts Ac S F Exp. It departs at 18:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 247 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 21:55:00.

Q. On Samakhiali to Ahmedabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Samakhiali to Ahmedabad route 12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 20:43:00 and covers a distance of approximately 247 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 04:00:00.

Q. Which train offers cheapest fare from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad? Provide all details.

A. 19116 Bhuj Ddr Exp offers cheapest fair from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad. The fare is INR 165.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad.

A. If you are travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Samakhiali and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check train running status on NTES or any other platform?

A. NTES or ixigo app are great platforms to know about train running status for Samakhiali to Ahmedabad.

Q. The journey starts from Samakhiali and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you’d want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Samakhiali B G Railway Station

City : Samakhiali
Code : SIOB
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
ixigo is loved by over 100 million travellers
Get the app on Google Play & App Store
ixigo android appsixigo iOS appsixigo mobile apps
4.6/5 based on 9,97,283 reviews