Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vijayawada to Jajpur Trains

12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:35
Wed, 28 Feb
15hr 13min
892 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
16:48
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR480
18048 VSG SHM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18048 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
02:55
Wed, 28 Feb
14hr 48min
892 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
17:43
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR450
Free Train Cancellation Offer
22643 PATNA SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22643 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:15
Wed, 28 Feb
14hr 14min
892 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
03:29
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR480
12842 COROMANDEL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12842 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:50
Wed, 28 Feb
13hr 33min
892 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
03:23
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR480
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
18046 EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:45
Wed, 28 Feb
16hr 9min
892 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:54
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR450
12507 ARONAI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
16:10
Wed, 28 Feb
13hr 50min
892 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
06:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR480

Vijayawada to Jajpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vijayawada to Jajpur trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Vijayawada to Jajpur covering a distance of approx 892 kms. Trains from Vijayawada to Jajpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Vijayawada to Jajpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Vijayawada to Jajpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Vijayawada to Jajpur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jajpur to Vijayawada train tickets online.

Vijayawada to Jajpur Fastest Train:

12842 COROMANDEL EXP is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Jajpur. To reach Jajpur, this train takes 13hr 33min hours. The train departs at 13:50:00 from Vijayawada BZA and arrives in Jajpur JJKR at 03:23:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12842 COROMANDEL EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Jajpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Vijayawada to Jajpur is 18046 EAST COAST EXP. The train takes 16hr 9min hours to travel between Vijayawada and Jajpur. The train departs at 14:45:00 from Vijayawada BZA and arrives at 06:54:00 in Jajpur JJKR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vijayawada to Jajpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Vijayawada to reach Jajpur is 22606 VM PRR SF EXP. It takes 14hr 39min hours to travel between Vijayawada and Jajpur. Departing at 23:35:00 from Vijayawada BZA, it arrives at 14:14:00 in Jajpur JJKR. The last train operates on Wed, Sat.

First Train from Vijayawada to Jajpur:

12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL is the train to run from Vijayawada to Jajpur. It reaches Jajpur in about 15hr 13min hours. From Vijayawada BZA, it starts at 01:35:00 and arrives at 16:48:00 in Jajpur JJKR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which MAS HWH SF MAIL operates.

Vijayawada to Jajpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Vijayawada and Jajpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Vijayawada to Jajpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Vijayawada to Jajpur?

A. For travelling from Vijayawada to Jajpur, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Vijayawada to Jajpur route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Vijayawada to Jajpur route every week.

Q. How far is Vijayawada to Jajpur by train?

A. Vijayawada to Jajpur is 892 kms by train.

Q. Vijayawada has how many railway stations?

A. Vijayawada has 14 railway stations.

Q. Jajpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jajpur has 3 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Vijayawada to Jajpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Vijayawada to Jajpur is 13hr 33min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Vijayawada to Jajpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Vijayawada to Jajpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Vijayawada to Jajpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Vijayawada to Jajpur should avoid EAST COAST EXP. The train travels a distance of 892 kms. It departs from Vijayawada at 14:45:00 and arrives Jajpur at 06:54:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Vijayawada to Jajpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Vijayawada to Jajpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Vijayawada to Jajpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Vijayawada to Jajpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Vijayawada and Jajpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Vijayawada and Jajpur on the ixigo trains app.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Jajpur K Road Railway Station

City : Jajpur
Code : JJKR
Avg Rating : 2.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget