Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

00242 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00242 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special train live running status. 00242 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special train runs from Barrackpore (BP) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 00242 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 00242 Barrackpore - Sealdah Special from Barrackpore is . The arrival time to Sealdah is . The total distance covered by Barrackpore - Sealdah Special is 22 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barrackpore to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barrackpore - Sealdah Special - 00242.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Barrackpore at
Refresh
Updated 13hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barrackpore
-
Source
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Titagarh
2 km
12:14
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Khardaha
4 km
12:17
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Sodpur
6 km
12:21
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Agarpara
8 km
12:24
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Belgharia
11 km
12:27
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
15 km
12:34
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
18 km
12:37
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
22 km
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00242 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barrackpore - Sealdah Special 00242 train running or not?

A. Barrackpore - Sealdah Special 00242 train starts from Barrackpore at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barrackpore - Sealdah Special 00242 train now?

A. Check the location of Barrackpore - Sealdah Special 00242 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barrackpore - Sealdah Special 00242 train?

A. The last stop for Barrackpore - Sealdah Special 00242 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at