more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02420Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Etawah Jn at 17:31
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
87 km
14:05
13:43
14:12
13:45
27min
-
7min
Aligarh Jn
130 km
14:52
14:15
15:06
14:17
49min
-
14min
Hathras Jn
161 km
15:32
14:45
15:34
14:47
47min
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
16:06
15:55
16:12
15:57
15min
-
6min
Firozabad
225 km
16:33
16:13
16:35
16:15
20min
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
245 km
16:53
16:35
16:55
16:37
18min
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
17:28
17:10
17:31
17:12
19min
-
3min
Phaphund
357 km
17:49
18:01
17:50
11min
-
1min
Jhinjhak
377 km
18:15
18:04
18:16
18:05
11min
-
1min
Rura
396 km
18:36
18:25
18:37
18:26
11min
-
1min
Panki Dham
429 km
19:00
18:49
19:01
18:50
11min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
440 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
9
5min
Unnao Jn
457 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination