more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02518Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Sambalpur at 08:28
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Titlagarh
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Saintala
28 km
05:42
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
4min
Balangir
63 km
06:14
06:10
06:19
06:15
4min
-
5min
Loisingha
82 km
06:36
06:31
06:38
06:32
6min
-
2min
Barpali
120 km
07:08
06:58
07:20
07:00
20min
-
12min
Bargarh Road
139 km
07:35
07:16
07:38
07:18
20min
-
3min
Hirakud
174 km
08:05
07:50
08:07
07:52
15min
-
2min
Sambalpur
182 km
08:17
08:10
08:28
08:20
8min
-
11min
Jharsuguda Jn
230 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
5min
Rajgangpur
302 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
1min
Rourkela
331 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
4
8min
Manoharpur
371 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
2
1min
Chakradharpur
432 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
2
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
453 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
468 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
495 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Rakha Mines
514 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
531 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
561 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
590 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
628 km
16:02
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
736 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
743 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination