more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03179Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
19-09-2021
Overall delay: 23hr 29min
Reached Bhusaval Jn at 23:34
Refresh
Updated 7hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
18:31
18:30
1min
-
Source
Durgapur
165 km
20:36
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
14min
Asansol Jn
207 km
21:41
21:20
21:43
21:22
21min
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
265 km
22:37
22:35
22:43
22:40
3min
-
6min
Gaya Jn
465 km
01:50
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
670 km
04:58
05:40
05:51
05:50
1min
-
53min
Mirzapur
733 km
06:54
07:00
07:04
07:02
2min
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
813 km
08:34
08:20
08:37
08:22
15min
-
3min
Manikpur
906 km
10:16
10:28
10:31
10:30
1min
-
15min
Satna
983 km
11:30
11:35
11:43
11:40
3min
-
13min
Katni
1082 km
13:03
12:55
13:10
13:00
10min
-
7min
Jabalpur
1173 km
14:44
14:30
14:55
14:40
15min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
1417 km
18:15
18:40
18:51
18:45
6min
-
36min
Bhusaval Jn
1724 km
23:34
00:05
00:10
23hr 29min
-
36min
Nashik Road
1981 km
03:32
03:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
2113 km
06:30
06:33
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2148 km
07:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination