Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04144 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04144 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04144 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to KHAJURAHO (KURJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04144 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 04144 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) from Kanpur Central is 16:20. The arrival time to KHAJURAHO is 23:00. The total distance covered by Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) is 260 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to KHAJURAHO. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) - 04144.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
6
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
1min
Bhimsen
14 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
1
2min
SIRHILTARA
20 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
1
1min
Kathara Road
27 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
1min
Patara
37 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
1
1min
Ghatampur
47 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
2min
DUHRU
53 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
1
1min
Hamirpur Road
62 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
1min
DAPSAURA
69 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
1
1min
Yamuna South Bk
75 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
1
1min
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
INGOHTA
94 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
1min
Ragaul
103 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
2min
Akora
115 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Ichauli
122 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
1
1min
Khairar Jn
133 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
1
1min
Banda Jn
143 km
19:50
19:50
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
25min
Khairar Jn
133 km
20:28
19:16
20:29
19:17
1hr 12min
1
1min
Mataundh
163 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
1min
KABRAI
175 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
1min
BARIPURA
187 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
1
1min
Mahoba Jn
197 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
5min
Chithari Halt
208 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
1
1min
Raghouli Halt
219 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
1
1min
SINGHPUR DUMRA
227 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
1
1min
Rajnagar K Halt
246 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
1
1min
KHAJURAHO
260 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04144 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) 04144 train running or not?

A. Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) 04144 train starts from Kanpur Central at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) 04144 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) 04144 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) 04144 train?

A. The last stop for Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (unreserved) 04144 train is KHAJURAHO(KURJ). The train reaches KHAJURAHO at 23:00