Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04449 Kir Anvt Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04449 Kir Anvt Special train live running status. 04449 Kir Anvt Special train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04449 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 04449 Kir Anvt Special from New Delhi is 07:55. The arrival time to Kurukshetra Jn is 11:55. The total distance covered by Kir Anvt Special is 157 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Anvt Special - 04449.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 07:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
Source
Sadar Bazar
1 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Subzi Mandi
4 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Azadpur
8 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
10 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Badli
14 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Khera Kalan
18 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Holambi Kalan
21 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Narela
27 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Rathdhana
34 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Harana Kalan
39 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Sonipat
44 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sandal Kalan
52 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Rajlu Garhi
55 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Ganaur
60 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Bhodwal Majri
66 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Samalkha
72 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Diwana
81 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Panipat Jn
89 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Babarpur
96 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Kohand
101 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Gharaunda
106 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Bazida Jatan
114 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Karnal
124 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhaini Khurd
130 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Taraori
136 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Nilokheri
140 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Amin
148 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
157 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04449 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Anvt Special 04449 train running or not?

A. Kir Anvt Special 04449 train starts from New Delhi at 07:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Anvt Special 04449 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Anvt Special 04449 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Anvt Special 04449 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Anvt Special 04449 train is Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE). The train reaches Kurukshetra Jn at 11:55