Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special train live running status. 04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special train runs from Sardarshahr (SRDR) to Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04868 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special from Sardarshahr is 18:35. The arrival time to Ratangarh Jn is 19:45. The total distance covered by Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special is 51 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special - 04868.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Yet to start from Sardarshahr at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 6hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Udasar
8 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
15 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
20 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
26 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
32 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Nosaria
36 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04868 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04868 train running or not?

A. Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04868 train starts from Sardarshahr at 18:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04868 train now?

A. Check the location of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04868 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04868 train?

A. The last stop for Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04868 train is Ratangarh Jn(RTGH). The train reaches Ratangarh Jn at 19:45