more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05004Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
7
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
2
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
2
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
2
5min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
2
2min
Salempur Jn
80 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
89 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
129 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Dullahapur
158 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
227 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Manduadih
234 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
236 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
277 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
290 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
316 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
352 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
355 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Bharwari
392 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
412 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
437 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur
471 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Bindki Road
503 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
549 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
552 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination