more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05615Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 05615 train live running status at ixigo. Ghy Scl Special runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Silchar (SCL) and covers 29 stations. The scheduled departure time for Ghy Scl Special MAIL_EXPRESS from Guwahati is 23:55 and the arrival time to Silchar is 13:30. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 05615 train is 378 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yet to start from Guwahati at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 10hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Hojai
135 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Lumding Jn
180 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Manderdisa
190 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Hatikhali
200 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Dibolong
206 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Langting
218 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Dihakho
227 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Mupa
234 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Kalachand
239 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Maibong
244 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Wadrengdisa
250 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Daotuhaja
253 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Phiding
263 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Mahur
268 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Migrendisa
273 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
New Haflong
278 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Jatinga Lumpur
289 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
New Harangajao
299 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Ditokcherra
307 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Bandarkhal
312 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Damchera
320 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Chandranathpur
329 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Bihara
333 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Hilara
338 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Sukritipur
343 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
349 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Silchar
378 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination