Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06577 Smvb Tpj Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06577 Smvb Tpj Spl train live running status. 06577 Smvb Tpj Spl train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Fri. 06577 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 06577 Smvb Tpj Spl from Smvt Bengaluru is 14:30. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 23:30. The total distance covered by Smvb Tpj Spl is 421 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Tpj Spl - 06577.
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Bangarapet
62 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
260 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Namakkal
311 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Karur
345 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirchrpali Fort
417 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
421 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Smvb Tpj Spl 06577 train running or not?

A. Smvb Tpj Spl 06577 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Tpj Spl 06577 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Tpj Spl 06577 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Tpj Spl 06577 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Tpj Spl 06577 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 23:30