more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06861Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Arrived 21min early
Reached Kanyakumari at 02:14
Refresh
Updated 2hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
12:36
12:45
13:06
12:55
11min
2
30min
Tirupadripulyur
80 km
13:50
13:38
13:59
13:40
19min
2
9min
Cuddalore Port
84 km
14:06
13:47
14:07
13:48
19min
2
1min
Chidambaram
122 km
14:37
14:25
14:38
14:27
11min
1
1min
Sirkazhi
139 km
14:53
14:43
14:54
14:44
10min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
159 km
15:15
15:15
15:19
15:17
2min
-
4min
Kumbakonam
191 km
16:08
15:45
16:10
15:47
23min
-
2min
Thanjavur
230 km
16:39
16:23
16:43
16:25
18min
-
4min
Tiruchchirapali
280 km
17:30
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Pudukkottai
333 km
18:29
18:23
18:38
18:25
13min
-
9min
Karaikkudi Jn
369 km
19:09
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
6min
Sivaganga
410 km
19:56
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
4min
Manamadurai Jn
431 km
20:21
20:30
20:38
20:35
3min
-
17min
Aruppukkottai
475 km
21:19
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
6min
Virudunagar Jn
497 km
21:52
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
23min
Satur
524 km
22:53
22:38
22:55
22:40
15min
-
2min
Kovilpatti
546 km
23:13
23:03
23:29
23:05
24min
-
16min
Tirunelveli
611 km
00:34
00:20
00:47
00:25
22min
-
13min
Nagercoil Jn
684 km
01:53
01:40
01:55
01:45
10min
-
2min
Kanyakumari
700 km
02:14
02:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination