Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07165 Hyb Ctc Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07165 Hyb Ctc Spl train live running status. 07165 Hyb Ctc Spl train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Cuttack (CTC) on Tue. 07165 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 07165 Hyb Ctc Spl from Hyderabad Decan is 20:11. The arrival time to Cuttack is 21:28. The total distance covered by Hyb Ctc Spl is 1130 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Cuttack. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hyb Ctc Spl - 07165.
Overall delay: 3hr 43min
Reached Cuttack at 21:28
Refresh
Updated 64hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
5
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
20:38
20:35
20:54
20:45
9min
2
16min
Nalgonda
120 km
22:49
22:35
22:50
22:37
13min
1
1min
Miryalaguda
158 km
23:24
23:10
23:26
23:12
14min
2
2min
Sattenapalle
249 km
01:03
00:33
01:04
00:34
30min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
291 km
03:22
01:25
03:29
01:35
1hr 54min
1
7min
Vijayawada Jn
323 km
04:50
03:00
05:08
03:10
1hr 58min
1
18min
Eluru
382 km
06:37
03:53
06:39
03:55
2hr 44min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
472 km
08:18
05:05
08:24
05:07
3hr 17min
3
6min
Samalkot Jn
522 km
09:10
06:15
09:13
06:17
2hr 56min
1
3min
Annavaram
559 km
09:44
07:02
09:47
07:04
2hr 43min
-
3min
Anakapalle
640 km
10:56
08:10
10:59
08:12
2hr 47min
3
3min
Duvvada
656 km
11:24
09:05
11:26
09:07
2hr 19min
4
2min
Kottavalasa
685 km
12:10
10:30
12:12
10:32
1hr 40min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
720 km
13:01
11:00
13:13
11:10
2hr 3min
4
12min
Srikakulam Road
789 km
14:10
12:05
14:13
12:10
2hr 3min
2
3min
Palasa
862 km
13:10
13:12
2hr 2min
3
115min
Brahmapur
936 km
16:21
14:01
16:26
14:03
2hr 23min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1083 km
19:37
16:10
19:43
16:15
3hr 28min
2
6min
Bhubaneswar
1102 km
20:23
16:40
20:28
16:45
3hr 43min
-
5min
Cuttack
1130 km
21:28
17:45
Destination
3hr 43min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hyb Ctc Spl 07165 train running or not?

A. Hyb Ctc Spl 07165 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 20:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hyb Ctc Spl 07165 train now?

A. Check the location of Hyb Ctc Spl 07165 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hyb Ctc Spl 07165 train?

A. The last stop for Hyb Ctc Spl 07165 train is Cuttack(CTC). The train reaches Cuttack at 21:28