more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07408Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
11-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mannargudi
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Thiruvarur Jn
37 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Peralam Jn
60 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
90 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
96 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Chidambaram
113 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
151 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
198 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
265 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
349 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
359 km
13:15
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
391 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
422 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
463 km
15:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination