Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07489 Sc Tpty Sumr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07489 Sc Tpty Sumr Spl train live running status. 07489 Sc Tpty Sumr Spl train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sat. 07489 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 07489 Sc Tpty Sumr Spl from Secunderabad Jn is . The arrival time to Tirupati is . The total distance covered by Sc Tpty Sumr Spl is 686 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Tpty Sumr Spl - 07489.
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at
Refresh
Updated 144hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Kacheguda
8 km
22:25
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Umdanagar
28 km
23:00
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
60 km
23:20
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
96 km
23:49
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
00:08
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
167 km
00:39
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
188 km
01:00
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Raichur
246 km
02:10
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
274 km
02:30
02:31
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
315 km
03:10
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
366 km
04:00
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
395 km
04:30
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Tadipatri
443 km
05:09
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
512 km
06:09
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
551 km
06:45
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
602 km
07:43
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
676 km
08:45
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
686 km
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sc Tpty Sumr Spl 07489 train running or not?

A. Sc Tpty Sumr Spl 07489 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Tpty Sumr Spl 07489 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Tpty Sumr Spl 07489 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Tpty Sumr Spl 07489 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Tpty Sumr Spl 07489 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at