Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08227Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
25-10-2021
Arrived 10min early
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhatapara
46 km
09:01
08:53
09:03
08:55
8min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
110 km
10:00
09:55
10:11
10:00
11min
-
11min
Durg
147 km
10:51
10:55
11:01
11:00
1min
-
10min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
11:32
11:22
11:34
11:24
10min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
282 km
13:06
12:58
13:10
13:00
10min
-
4min
Nagpur
412 km
15:31
14:55
15:00
On Time
-
1409min
Chandrapur
607 km
18:45
17:28
18:47
17:30
1hr 17min
-
2min
Balharshah
620 km
18:59
18:30
19:12
18:35
37min
-
13min
Sirpur Kagazngr
690 km
20:04
19:19
20:07
19:20
47min
-
3min
Warangal
864 km
23:08
21:58
23:14
22:00
1hr 14min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1070 km
02:05
01:35
02:14
01:45
29min
-
9min
Renigunta Jn
1447 km
07:41
07:28
07:50
07:30
20min
-
9min
Katpadi Jn
1572 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1657 km
10:55
11:08
11:11
11:10
1min
-
16min
Salem Jn
1777 km
12:40
12:47
13:13
12:50
23min
-
33min
Erode Jn
1837 km
14:01
13:55
14:08
14:00
8min
-
7min
Tiruppur
1887 km
14:51
14:43
14:53
14:45
8min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1937 km
15:50
15:42
15:59
15:45
14min
-
9min
Palakkad Jn
1993 km
17:10
16:55
17:18
17:00
18min
-
8min
Thrisur
2069 km
18:21
18:20
18:26
18:23
3min
-
5min
Aluva
2123 km
19:20
19:08
19:21
19:10
11min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
2143 km
20:05
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination