Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08623Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Islampur at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Islampur
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Ekangarsarai
9 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Hilsa
21 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
34 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
42 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
54 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
61 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
64 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Nadwan
88 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
94 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Nadauj
100 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
109 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Makhdumpur Gaya
125 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
156 km
00:30
00:30
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
20min
Paharpur
189 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
232 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
281 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
308 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
326 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
343 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
358 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Muri
411 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
474 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
481 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination