Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08863 Shm Smvb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08863 Shm Smvb Spl train live running status. 08863 Shm Smvb Spl train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Fri. 08863 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 08863 Shm Smvb Spl from Shalimar is . The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 20:00. The total distance covered by Shm Smvb Spl is 2426 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Smvb Spl - 08863.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yet to start from Shalimar at
Refresh
Updated 102hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
18:45
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
20:25
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
22:30
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
335 km
00:30
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Muri
395 km
02:08
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
458 km
03:40
04:00
On Time
-
20min
Hatia
465 km
04:20
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Rourkela
630 km
07:40
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
731 km
09:45
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
779 km
10:45
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
822 km
11:30
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Balangir
898 km
12:45
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
962 km
13:50
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
975 km
14:20
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
1048 km
15:30
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1102 km
17:10
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1149 km
17:48
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
1173 km
18:13
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1227 km
19:05
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
1290 km
20:43
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
1306 km
20:58
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1424 km
22:43
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1474 km
00:03
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1496 km
00:24
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1543 km
01:23
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
1607 km
02:43
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1651 km
03:45
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Ongole
1789 km
06:28
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1906 km
08:28
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1944 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2082 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2145 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2206 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
2290 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Smvt Bengaluru
2426 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08863 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Smvb Spl 08863 train running or not?

A. Shm Smvb Spl 08863 train starts from Shalimar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Smvb Spl 08863 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Smvb Spl 08863 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Smvb Spl 08863 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Smvb Spl 08863 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 20:00