Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12678 Sbc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12678 Sbc Intercity train live running status. 12678 Sbc Intercity train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12678 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12678 Sbc Intercity from Ernakulam Jn is 09:15. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 20:53. The total distance covered by Sbc Intercity is 587 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbc Intercity - 12678.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Bengaluru Cant at 20:21
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:10
5min
2
Source
Aluva
20 km
09:35
09:30
09:37
09:32
5min
3
2min
Thrisur
75 km
10:25
10:18
10:27
10:20
7min
2
2min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
11:36
11:37
11:45
11:40
5min
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
206 km
12:44
12:47
12:50
12:50
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
256 km
13:30
13:33
13:38
13:35
3min
2
2min
Erode Jn
307 km
14:48
14:20
14:59
14:25
34min
1
5min
Sankaridurg
328 km
15:24
14:49
15:28
14:50
38min
2
1min
Salem Jn
369 km
15:57
15:32
16:02
15:35
27min
5
3min
Dharmapuri
435 km
17:13
16:38
17:18
16:40
38min
2
2min
Hosur
528 km
18:51
18:03
18:55
18:05
50min
1
2min
Carmelaram
562 km
19:29
18:34
19:30
18:35
55min
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
583 km
20:21
19:18
19:20
1hr 3min
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
587 km
20:53
19:50
Destination
1hr 3min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12678 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbc Intercity 12678 train running or not?

A. Sbc Intercity 12678 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 09:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbc Intercity 12678 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbc Intercity 12678 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbc Intercity 12678 train?

A. The last stop for Sbc Intercity 12678 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 20:53