Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12678 Sbc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12678 Sbc Intercity train live running status. 12678 Sbc Intercity train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12678 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12678 Sbc Intercity from Ernakulam Jn is 09:10. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is . The total distance covered by Sbc Intercity is 583 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbc Intercity - 12678.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
12:47
12:47
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
255 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Sankaridurg
326 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
-
00:00
15:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Dharmapuri
-
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
-
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
-
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ksr Bengaluru
-
19:50
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12678 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbc Intercity 12678 running or not?

A. Sbc Intercity 12678 starts from Ernakulam Jn at 09:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbc Intercity 12678 now?

A. Check the location of Sbc Intercity 12678 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbc Intercity 12678 train?

A. The last stop for Sbc Intercity 12678 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at