Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14896 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14896 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express train live running status. 14896 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express train runs from Barmer (BME) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14896 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 14896 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express from Barmer is 12:00. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 17:07. The total distance covered by Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express is 208 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barmer to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express - 14896.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Arrived 8min early
Reached Jodhpur Jn at 17:07
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
Source
Utarlai
10 km
12:11
12:09
12:13
12:11
2min
1
2min
KAVAS
21 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:23
1min
1
2min
Baniya Sanda DH
33 km
12:36
12:34
12:37
12:35
2min
1
1min
Baytu
46 km
12:49
12:44
12:51
12:46
5min
1
2min
Bhimarlai
57 km
13:03
12:57
13:25
12:58
27min
1
22min
Gole
69 km
13:39
13:09
13:40
13:10
30min
1
1min
Tilwara
80 km
13:52
13:20
13:53
13:21
32min
1
1min
Khed Temple Hlt
87 km
13:57
13:27
13:58
13:28
30min
1
1min
Balotra Jn
96 km
14:08
13:33
14:13
13:38
35min
1
5min
Janiyana
105 km
14:22
13:51
14:23
13:52
31min
3
1min
Parlu
114 km
14:35
14:00
14:42
14:01
41min
3
7min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
14:55
14:25
15:00
14:30
30min
1
5min
Ajit
139 km
15:10
14:50
15:17
14:51
26min
3
7min
Mahesh Nagar Hal
144 km
15:23
14:57
15:24
14:58
26min
3
1min
Dundara
152 km
15:33
15:05
15:34
15:07
27min
1
1min
Dudia
163 km
15:55
15:18
15:56
15:19
37min
1
1min
SUTLANA
170 km
16:03
15:27
16:04
15:28
36min
1
1min
Luni Jn
176 km
16:15
15:37
16:17
15:40
37min
2
2min
Hanwant
183 km
16:25
15:52
16:26
15:53
33min
1
1min
Salawas
192 km
16:32
16:01
16:33
16:02
31min
1
1min
Basni
201 km
16:42
16:10
16:45
16:12
33min
2
3min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
204 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
208 km
17:07
17:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express 14896 train running or not?

A. Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express 14896 train starts from Barmer at 12:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express 14896 train now?

A. Check the location of Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express 14896 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express 14896 train?

A. The last stop for Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Express 14896 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 17:07