Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15079 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) from Patliputra is 15:15. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 00:06. The total distance covered by Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) is 299 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) - 15079.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Sham Kauria at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
3 km
15:22
15:21
15:23
15:22
1min
1
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
15:42
15:38
15:44
15:40
4min
1
2min
Parmanandpur
16 km
15:55
15:49
15:57
15:51
6min
1
2min
Nayagaon
21 km
16:07
15:58
16:09
16:00
9min
1
2min
Sitalpur
28 km
16:31
16:07
16:33
16:09
24min
1
2min
Dighwara
33 km
16:37
16:16
16:39
16:18
21min
1
2min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
37 km
16:45
16:25
16:46
16:26
20min
1
1min
Awatarnagar
38 km
16:52
16:32
16:53
16:33
20min
2
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
41 km
16:56
16:38
16:57
16:39
18min
2
1min
Baragopal
43 km
17:03
16:54
17:05
16:56
9min
1
2min
DUMRI JUARA
48 km
17:10
17:03
17:12
17:04
8min
2
1min
Goldinganj
52 km
17:17
17:09
17:25
17:11
14min
1
2min
KHAIRAH
69 km
18:03
17:43
18:05
17:45
20min
1
2min
MARHAURA
83 km
18:19
18:03
18:21
18:05
16min
1
2min
Sham Kauria
92 km
18:30
18:14
18:16
16min
1
2min
Masrakh
99 km
18:40
18:24
18:42
18:26
16min
1
2min
RAJAPATTI
108 km
18:53
18:37
18:55
18:39
16min
1
2min
Dighwa Dubauli
119 km
19:06
18:50
19:08
18:52
16min
2
2min
Gopalganj
157 km
19:44
19:28
19:46
19:30
16min
1
2min
Thawe Jn
162 km
20:16
20:00
20:36
20:20
16min
1
20min
Tamkuhi Road
198 km
21:14
20:58
21:16
21:00
16min
1
2min
Dudahi
211 km
21:27
21:11
21:29
21:13
16min
1
2min
Padrauna
230 km
21:46
21:30
21:48
21:32
16min
1
2min
Ramkola
245 km
22:08
21:52
22:10
21:54
16min
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
261 km
22:41
22:25
22:46
22:30
16min
1
5min
Pipraich
280 km
23:01
22:45
23:03
22:47
16min
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
299 km
00:06
23:50
Destination
16min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15079 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) 15079 train running or not?

A. Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) 15079 train starts from Patliputra at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) 15079 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) 15079 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) 15079 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (unreserved) 15079 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 00:06