Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15720 Sguj Kir Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15720 Sguj Kir Special train live running status. 15720 Sguj Kir Special train runs from Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15720 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15720 Sguj Kir Special from Siliguri Jn is 14:15. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 19:15. The total distance covered by Sguj Kir Special is 203 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Siliguri Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sguj Kir Special - 15720.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Naksalbari at 14:52
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Baghdogra
10 km
14:36
14:35
14:38
14:37
1min
-
2min
Naksalbari
22 km
14:51
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Galgalia
44 km
15:18
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Thakurganj
56 km
15:31
15:35
15:33
On Time
-
4min
Pothia
71 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Aluabari Road
76 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
106 km
16:35
16:40
16:37
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
135 km
16:59
17:04
17:01
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
164 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Salmari
174 km
17:50
17:53
17:52
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Sonaili
186 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
203 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15720 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sguj Kir Special 15720 train running or not?

A. Sguj Kir Special 15720 train starts from Siliguri Jn at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sguj Kir Special 15720 train now?

A. Check the location of Sguj Kir Special 15720 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sguj Kir Special 15720 train?

A. The last stop for Sguj Kir Special 15720 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 19:15