Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16130 Tn Ms Link Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16130 Tn Ms Link Exp train live running status. 16130 Tn Ms Link Exp train runs from Tuticorin (TN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16130 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16130 Tn Ms Link Exp from Tuticorin is 07:50. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 20:45. The total distance covered by Tn Ms Link Exp is 652 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tn Ms Link Exp - 16130.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 16hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Milavittan
7 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
08:25
08:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
70min
Kovilpatti
67 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Satur
88 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
159 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
180 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
199 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Manaparai
279 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
315 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Srirangam
327 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
385 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Pennadam
420 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
439 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
493 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
531 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
561 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
596 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
627 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
645 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
652 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16130 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tn Ms Link Exp 16130 train running or not?

A. Tn Ms Link Exp 16130 train starts from Tuticorin at 07:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tn Ms Link Exp 16130 train now?

A. Check the location of Tn Ms Link Exp 16130 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tn Ms Link Exp 16130 train?

A. The last stop for Tn Ms Link Exp 16130 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:45
Tuticorin to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tuticorin to Chennai