Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16221 Kuvempu Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16221 Kuvempu Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16221 Kuvempu Express (unreserved) train runs from Talguppa (TLGP) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16221 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 16221 Kuvempu Express (unreserved) from Talguppa is 06:15. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is . The total distance covered by Kuvempu Express (unreserved) is 372 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kuvempu Express (unreserved) - 16221.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed BELAGULA at 15:04
Refresh
Updated 7hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
06:34
06:34
06:49
06:35
14min
2
15min
ADDERI
30 km
07:04
06:51
07:05
06:52
13min
1
1min
Anandapuram
41 km
07:17
07:06
07:19
07:07
12min
1
2min
KENCHANALU HALT
52 km
07:28
07:18
07:29
07:19
10min
1
1min
ARASALU
56 km
07:34
07:24
07:35
07:25
10min
3
1min
KUMSI
72 km
07:56
07:41
07:56
07:42
14min
3
-
HARNAHALLI
78 km
08:03
07:48
08:04
07:49
15min
1
1min
KONAGAYALLI
82 km
08:09
07:54
08:10
07:55
15min
1
1min
Shivamogga Town
97 km
08:24
08:15
08:27
08:20
7min
1
3min
Shivamogga H
99 km
08:31
08:25
08:32
08:26
6min
1
1min
Bhadravati
115 km
08:48
08:43
08:49
08:45
4min
1
1min
MASARAHALLI
120 km
08:56
08:52
08:57
08:53
4min
1
1min
Tarikere Jn
135 km
09:15
09:13
09:36
09:15
21min
1
21min
KARANAHALLI
145 km
09:44
09:23
09:45
09:24
21min
1
1min
SIVAPUR
149 km
09:57
09:29
10:13
09:30
43min
1
16min
Birur Jn
160 km
10:30
10:18
10:32
10:20
12min
1
2min
Kadur
166 km
10:41
10:28
10:43
10:30
13min
1
2min
BALLEKERE HALT
172 km
10:51
10:37
10:51
10:38
13min
2
-
DEVANUR
183 km
11:01
10:48
11:02
10:49
13min
2
1min
Banavar
189 km
11:11
10:58
11:12
10:59
13min
2
1min
Arsikere Jn
205 km
11:24
11:15
11:25
11:20
5min
1
1min
HABANGHATA
216 km
11:51
11:34
11:54
11:35
19min
1
3min
BAGESHAPURA
231 km
12:18
11:51
12:19
11:52
27min
1
1min
Hassan
252 km
12:51
12:28
12:53
12:30
23min
2
2min
MAVINKERE
273 km
13:12
12:54
13:13
12:55
18min
1
1min
Hole Narsipur
284 km
13:26
13:08
13:27
13:10
17min
1
1min
Mandagere
303 km
13:47
13:32
13:48
13:33
15min
1
1min
BIRAHALLI
311 km
13:55
13:40
13:56
13:41
15min
1
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
316 km
14:02
13:47
14:03
13:48
15min
2
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
322 km
14:11
13:57
14:12
13:58
14min
1
1min
Krishnarajnagar
338 km
14:29
14:14
14:30
14:16
14min
2
1min
SAGARKATTE
348 km
14:40
14:31
14:43
14:32
11min
2
3min
BELAGULA
362 km
15:03
14:49
15:04
14:50
14min
1
1min
Mysuru Jn
372 km
15:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kuvempu Express (unreserved) 16221 train running or not?

A. Kuvempu Express (unreserved) 16221 train starts from Talguppa at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kuvempu Express (unreserved) 16221 train now?

A. Check the location of Kuvempu Express (unreserved) 16221 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kuvempu Express (unreserved) 16221 train?

A. The last stop for Kuvempu Express (unreserved) 16221 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at