Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Chikkamagaluru (CMGR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16240 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) from Yesvantpur Jn is 15:30. The arrival time to Chikkamagaluru is 20:35. The total distance covered by Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) is 244 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Chikkamagaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) - 16240.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
5
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
3
-
GOLHALLI
20 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
3
-
Dodbele
31 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
3
-
NIDVANDA
40 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
2
-
HIREHALI
52 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
2
-
KYATSANDRA
58 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
1
-
Tumakuru
63 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
3
-
Gubbi
81 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
1
-
Ammasandra
107 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
1
-
Banasandra
113 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
1
-
KARDI
123 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
2
-
Tiptur
134 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
3
-
Honnavalli Rd
146 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
2
-
Arsikere Jn
160 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
2
-
Banavar
175 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
1
-
DEVANUR
182 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
1
-
Kadur
199 km
19:10
19:25
Cancelled
2
-
Bisalehalli
208 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
1
-
Sakharayapatna
215 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
1
-
Kanivehalli
230 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
1
-
Chikkamagaluru
244 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) 16240 train running or not?

A. Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) 16240 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) 16240 train now?

A. Check the location of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) 16240 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) 16240 train?

A. The last stop for Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (unreserved) 16240 train is Chikkamagaluru(CMGR). The train reaches Chikkamagaluru at 20:35