Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16596 Panchaganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16596 Panchaganga Exp train live running status. 16596 Panchaganga Exp train runs from Karwar (KAWR) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16596 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16596 Panchaganga Exp from Karwar is 18:00. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 07:23. The total distance covered by Panchaganga Exp is 612 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Panchaganga Exp - 16596.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Mookambika Road at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karwar
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ankola
28 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
2min
Gokarna Road
36 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
1
2min
Kumta
55 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Honnavar
69 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
95 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
109 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
125 km
20:10
20:06
20:16
20:08
4min
1
2min
Kundapura
158 km
20:42
20:34
20:44
20:36
8min
-
2min
Barkur
174 km
20:58
20:50
21:00
20:52
8min
1
2min
Udupi
190 km
21:14
21:06
21:16
21:08
8min
1
2min
Mulki
223 km
21:46
21:38
21:48
21:40
8min
1
2min
Surathkal
232 km
22:02
21:54
22:04
21:56
8min
1
2min
BANTAWALA
268 km
23:01
22:53
23:03
22:55
8min
1
2min
Kabakaputtur
292 km
23:27
23:19
23:28
23:20
8min
1
1min
Subrahmanya Rd
334 km
00:18
00:10
00:23
00:15
8min
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
390 km
02:53
02:45
02:58
02:50
8min
-
5min
Hassan
432 km
03:58
03:50
04:01
03:53
8min
-
3min
Channarayapatna
465 km
04:26
04:18
04:27
04:19
8min
-
1min
Kunigal
539 km
05:23
05:15
05:24
05:16
8min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
606 km
06:51
06:43
06:53
06:45
8min
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
612 km
07:23
07:15
Destination
8min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16596 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Panchaganga Exp 16596 train running or not?

A. Panchaganga Exp 16596 train starts from Karwar at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Panchaganga Exp 16596 train now?

A. Check the location of Panchaganga Exp 16596 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Panchaganga Exp 16596 train?

A. The last stop for Panchaganga Exp 16596 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 07:23
Karwar to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Karwar to Bengaluru