Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16596 Panchaganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16596 Panchaganga Exp train live running status. 16596 Panchaganga Exp train runs from Karwar (KAWR) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16596 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16596 Panchaganga Exp from Karwar is 18:00. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 07:15. The total distance covered by Panchaganga Exp is 767 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Panchaganga Exp - 16596.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Karwar at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karwar
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
Source
Ankola
40 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
Gokarna Road
51 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Kumta
78 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Honnavar
97 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
1
2min
Murdeshwar
134 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
1
2min
Bhatkal
154 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
176 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
2min
Kundapura
223 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Barkur
245 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
268 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
1
2min
Mulki
314 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
2min
Surathkal
326 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
1
2min
BANTAWALA
368 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
1min
Kabakaputtur
393 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
1min
Subrahmanya Rd
435 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
5min
SAKLESHPUR
545 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
5min
Hassan
587 km
03:50
03:50
03:53
03:53
On Time
1
3min
Channarayapatna
620 km
04:19
04:18
04:20
04:19
1min
2
1min
Kunigal
695 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
761 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
2min
KSR Bengaluru
767 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16596 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Panchaganga Exp 16596 train running or not?

A. Panchaganga Exp 16596 train starts from Karwar at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Panchaganga Exp 16596 train now?

A. Check the location of Panchaganga Exp 16596 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Panchaganga Exp 16596 train?

A. The last stop for Panchaganga Exp 16596 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 07:15