Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17029 Bjp Hyb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17029 Bjp Hyb Exp train live running status. 17029 Bjp Hyb Exp train runs from Vijayapura (BJP) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17029 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 17029 Bjp Hyb Exp from Vijayapura is 19:20. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 07:10. The total distance covered by Bjp Hyb Exp is 444 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayapura to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bjp Hyb Exp - 17029.
Tuesday
11-06-2024
Yesterday
12-06-2024
Today
13-06-2024
Tomorrow
14-06-2024
Yet to start from Vijayapura at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
Source
MINCHNAL
19 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
1
1min
Kyataneakeri Rd
28 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
1
1min
Nimbal
37 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
1min
CHORGI
44 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
1
1min
Indi Road
51 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
1min
Lachyan
61 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
1
1min
PADNUR
67 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
1min
Tadwal
75 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
2
1min
SULERJAVALGE
82 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
1
1min
Hotgi
94 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
1
2min
TIKEKARWADI
102 km
21:49
21:57
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
109 km
22:10
22:10
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
15min
Hotgi
94 km
22:58
21:40
23:00
21:42
1hr 18min
1
2min
TILATI
130 km
23:08
22:57
23:10
22:57
11min
-
2min
Akalkot Road
145 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
2min
Dudhani
173 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Gaudgaon.
190 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
2
1min
Ganagapur Road
196 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
2
2min
SAWALGI
209 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
1min
BABLAD
217 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
1min
Kalaburagi
222 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
5min
HIRENANDURU
232 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
1min
Shahabad
249 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
2
2min
Wadi
259 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
5min
Chittapur
274 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
1
1min
Tandur
330 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
1min
RUKMAPUR
341 km
03:28
03:28
03:29
03:29
On Time
2
1min
Vikarabad Jn
371 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
2min
CHITGIDDA
380 km
04:24
04:22
04:25
04:22
2min
-
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
394 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
1
1min
Shankarpalli
399 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
1min
Lingampalli
420 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
2
2min
HAFIZPETA
425 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
Sanat Nagar
434 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
1min
Begampet
438 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
1min
Hyderabad Decan
444 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 train running or not?

A. Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 train starts from Vijayapura at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 train now?

A. Check the location of Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 train?

A. The last stop for Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 07:10