Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17029 Bjp Hyb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17029 Bjp Hyb Exp train live running status. 17029 Bjp Hyb Exp train runs from Vijayapura (BJP) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17029 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 17029 Bjp Hyb Exp from Vijayapura is 18:30. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 08:10. The total distance covered by Bjp Hyb Exp is 445 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayapura to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bjp Hyb Exp - 17029.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Vijayapura at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Minchnal
18 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Kyataneakeri Rd
27 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Nimbal
37 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Chorgi
43 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Indi Road
50 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Lachyan
61 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Padnur
66 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Tadwal
74 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Sulerjavalge
81 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
94 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
109 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Akalkot Road
145 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Dudhani
173 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Gaudgaon.
189 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Ganagapur Road
196 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Sawalgi
209 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Bablad
217 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
222 km
23:35
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
20min
Hirenanduru
231 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
259 km
02:00
02:00
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
15min
Chittapur
274 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
330 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Rukmapur
340 km
03:28
03:28
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
372 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Ravalpali Kalan
395 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
400 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
421 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Hafizpeta
426 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
435 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
439 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
445 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17029 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 running or not?

A. Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 starts from Vijayapura at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 now?

A. Check the location of Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 train?

A. The last stop for Bjp Hyb Exp 17029 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 08:10
Bijapur to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bijapur to Hyderabad