Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17615Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
17-08-2019
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Madurai Jn at 06:23
Refresh
Updated 9hr ago
This train has been diverted from Salem Jn(SA) station to Karur(KRR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Shadnagar
52 km
07:14
07:00
07:40
07:01
39min
-
26min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
08:46
07:50
08:49
07:51
58min
-
3min
Gadwal
181 km
09:55
09:04
09:57
09:05
52min
-
2min
Kurnool City
236 km
10:47
10:19
10:50
10:20
30min
-
3min
Dhone
290 km
11:38
11:10
12:00
11:15
45min
-
22min
Anantapur
401 km
14:43
12:54
14:46
12:55
1hr 51min
-
3min
Dharmavaram Jn
435 km
15:07
13:53
15:14
13:55
1hr 19min
-
7min
Kadiri
502 km
16:12
15:01
16:13
15:02
1hr 11min
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
579 km
17:32
16:09
17:33
16:10
1hr 23min
-
1min
Piler
621 km
18:44
16:54
18:45
16:55
1hr 50min
-
1min
Pakala Jn
662 km
18:58
18:29
19:42
18:30
1hr 12min
-
44min
Chittoor
692 km
19:29
19:09
19:31
19:10
20min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
725 km
20:27
19:50
20:35
19:55
40min
-
8min
Ambur
777 km
21:04
20:43
21:06
20:45
21min
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
793 km
21:21
20:58
21:23
21:00
23min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
808 km
21:39
21:28
21:50
21:30
20min
-
11min
Salem Jn
928 km
23:20
22:57
23:25
23:00
25min
-
5min
Erode Jn
987 km
00:25
00:30
Diverted
-
-
Karur
1053 km
00:55
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
40min
Tiruchchirapali
1128 km
02:49
03:10
03:23
03:15
8min
-
34min
Dindigul Jn
1222 km
04:34
04:38
04:41
04:40
1min
-
7min
Kodaikanal Road
1244 km
05:01
04:58
05:03
04:59
4min
-
2min
Madurai Jn
1285 km
06:23
06:15
Destination
8min
-
Destination