Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17615 Kcg Mdu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17615 Kcg Mdu Express train live running status. 17615 Kcg Mdu Express train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Sat. 17615 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 17615 Kcg Mdu Express from Kacheguda is 06:05. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is . The total distance covered by Kcg Mdu Express is 1289 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Mdu Express - 17615.
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 33hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Mahbubnagar
105 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
181 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
403 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
436 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Kadiri
503 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
581 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
663 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Chittoor
694 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
726 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Ambur
778 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
795 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
811 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
931 km
22:27
22:27
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
991 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Karur
1056 km
00:58
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1132 km
02:25
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
1226 km
03:42
03:45
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
1289 km
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcg Mdu Express 17615 train running or not?

A. Kcg Mdu Express 17615 train starts from Kacheguda at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Mdu Express 17615 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Mdu Express 17615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Mdu Express 17615 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Mdu Express 17615 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at