Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18034 Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18034 Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express train live running status. 18034 Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express train runs from Ghatsila (GTS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 18034 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 18034 Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express from Ghatsila is 14:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 18:35. The total distance covered by Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghatsila to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express - 18034.
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Ghatsila at 14:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghatsila
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Dalbhumgarh
12 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Kokpara
21 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
30 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Kanimahuli
36 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
44 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Khatkura
52 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
59 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Banstola
67 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
75 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Khemasuli
83 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Kalaikunda
90 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Nimpura Through Yard
92 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
99 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Balichak
123 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
144 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
156 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
169 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
182 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
190 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Andul
202 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
207 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
214 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express 18034 train running or not?

A. Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express 18034 train starts from Ghatsila at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express 18034 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express 18034 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express 18034 train?

A. The last stop for Ghatsila - Howrah Memu Express 18034 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 18:35