Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18242 Abkp Durg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18242 Abkp Durg Exp train live running status. 18242 Abkp Durg Exp train runs from Ambikapur (ABKP) to Durg (DURG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18242 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 18242 Abkp Durg Exp from Ambikapur is 22:30. The arrival time to Durg is 09:55. The total distance covered by Abkp Durg Exp is 470 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ambikapur to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Abkp Durg Exp - 18242.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Ambikapur at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
Source
Bishrampur
20 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Karonji
32 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
1
2min
Surajpur Road
38 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
2min
Katora
59 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
76 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur Road P H
96 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
1
2min
Udalkachar
106 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
1
2min
Bijuri
127 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
2
10min
Kotma
143 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
174 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
3
10min
Jaithari
188 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
1
2min
Pendra Road
225 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
5min
Kargi Road
287 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
3
2min
Uslapur
317 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
10min
Bhatapara
369 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
3
2min
Tilda Neora
395 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
2
2min
Raipur Jn
433 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
460 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
2min
Durg
470 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18242 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Abkp Durg Exp 18242 train running or not?

A. Abkp Durg Exp 18242 train starts from Ambikapur at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Abkp Durg Exp 18242 train now?

A. Check the location of Abkp Durg Exp 18242 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Abkp Durg Exp 18242 train?

A. The last stop for Abkp Durg Exp 18242 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 09:55