Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18438 Jnrd Bbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18438 Jnrd Bbs Exp train live running status. 18438 Jnrd Bbs Exp train runs from Junagarh Road (JNRD) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18438 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 18438 Jnrd Bbs Exp from Junagarh Road is 16:30. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 06:30. The total distance covered by Jnrd Bbs Exp is 655 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jnrd Bbs Exp - 18438.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Junagarh Road at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Kuturukhamar Ph
12 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhawanipatna
23 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Depur Ph
36 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
G.ramachandrapu
44 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Lanjigarh Road
53 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
67 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
92 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
109 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Therubali
128 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
147 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Parvatipuram
193 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
217 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
272 km
22:20
22:20
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
341 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
388 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
414 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
464 km
02:28
02:28
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
489 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
510 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
565 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
636 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
655 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18438 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jnrd Bbs Exp 18438 train running or not?

A. Jnrd Bbs Exp 18438 train starts from Junagarh Road at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jnrd Bbs Exp 18438 train now?

A. Check the location of Jnrd Bbs Exp 18438 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jnrd Bbs Exp 18438 train?

A. The last stop for Jnrd Bbs Exp 18438 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:30