Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19036 Brc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19036 Brc Intercity train live running status. 19036 Brc Intercity train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Vadodara Jn (BRC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19036 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 19036 Brc Intercity from Ahmedabad Jn is 14:02. The arrival time to Vadodara Jn is . The total distance covered by Brc Intercity is 100 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brc Intercity - 19036.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Bajva at 16:32
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Bajva(BJW) to Vadodara Jn(BRC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
14:02
14:00
2min
6
Source
Maninagar
4 km
14:10
14:08
14:12
14:10
2min
2
2min
Barejadi
17 km
14:29
14:23
14:30
14:25
5min
1
1min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
29 km
14:40
14:36
14:42
14:38
4min
1
2min
Nadiad Jn
46 km
14:55
14:52
14:57
14:54
3min
1
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
57 km
15:07
15:04
15:08
15:06
2min
2
1min
Anand Jn
64 km
15:16
15:14
15:18
15:16
2min
4
2min
Vasad Jn
80 km
15:32
15:29
15:34
15:31
3min
1
2min
Ranoli
87 km
15:44
15:39
16:20
15:41
39min
1
36min
Bajva
93 km
16:32
16:00
Destination
32min
3
Destination
Vadodara Jn
100 km
16:50
-
Cancelled
6
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Brc Intercity 19036 train running or not?

A. Brc Intercity 19036 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 14:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brc Intercity 19036 train now?

A. Check the location of Brc Intercity 19036 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brc Intercity 19036 train?

A. The last stop for Brc Intercity 19036 train is Vadodara Jn(BRC). The train reaches Vadodara Jn at