Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19036 Brc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19036 Brc Intercity train live running status. 19036 Brc Intercity train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Vadodara Jn (BRC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19036 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 19036 Brc Intercity from Ahmedabad Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Vadodara Jn is 16:32. The total distance covered by Brc Intercity is 100 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brc Intercity - 19036.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
On Time
Reached Vadodara Jn at 16:32
Refresh
Updated 4hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:00
5min
7
Source
Maninagar
3 km
14:15
14:09
14:17
14:11
6min
2
2min
Barejadi
16 km
14:38
14:23
14:47
14:25
22min
1
9min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
14:57
14:36
15:00
14:38
22min
2
3min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
15:12
14:56
14:58
On Time
1
-
Kanjari Boriyav
56 km
15:26
15:08
15:29
15:10
19min
1
3min
Anand Jn
64 km
15:36
15:18
15:40
15:20
20min
4
4min
Vasad Jn
79 km
15:51
15:33
15:55
15:35
20min
1
4min
Ranoli
87 km
16:01
15:57
16:07
15:59
8min
1
6min
Bajva
92 km
16:13
16:01
16:03
On Time
2
-
Vadodara Jn
100 km
16:32
16:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19036 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brc Intercity 19036 train running or not?

A. Brc Intercity 19036 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brc Intercity 19036 train now?

A. Check the location of Brc Intercity 19036 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brc Intercity 19036 train?

A. The last stop for Brc Intercity 19036 train is Vadodara Jn(BRC). The train reaches Vadodara Jn at 16:32