Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22349 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22349 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 22349 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22349 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22349 Vande Bharat Exp from Patna Jn is 07:00. The arrival time to Ranchi is 13:06. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 379 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 22349.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Ranchi at 13:06
Refresh
Updated 6hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
8
Source
Jehanabad
45 km
07:42
07:34
07:44
07:36
8min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
08:24
08:20
08:31
08:30
1min
4
7min
Koderma Jn
168 km
09:45
09:35
09:50
09:37
13min
6
5min
Hazaribagh Town
248 km
10:44
10:39
10:45
10:41
4min
1
1min
Barka Kana
305 km
11:39
11:35
11:45
11:40
5min
4
6min
Mesra
359 km
12:26
12:20
12:28
12:22
6min
2
2min
Ranchi
379 km
13:06
13:00
Destination
6min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 22349 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 22349 train starts from Patna Jn at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 22349 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 22349 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 22349 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 22349 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 13:06