Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22611 Mas Njp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22611 Mas Njp Express train live running status. 22611 Mas Njp Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Wed. 22611 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22611 Mas Njp Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:45. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 06:40. The total distance covered by Mas Njp Express is 2307 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Njp Express - 22611.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Hijli at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
4
Source
Nellore
176 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
1min
Ongole
292 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
10min
Eluru
490 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Anakapalle
747 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
2min
Duvvada
763 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
2
2min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
23:10
23:10
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1058 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1206 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
10min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
5min
Hijli
1543 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
5min
Bankura
1667 km
15:53
13:28
15:55
13:30
2hr 25min
1
2min
Adra Jn
1720 km
16:50
14:25
16:55
14:30
2hr 25min
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1762 km
18:50
16:25
19:00
16:35
2hr 25min
5
10min
Durgapur
1804 km
19:50
17:25
20:10
17:45
2hr 25min
1
20min
Rampur Hat
1922 km
22:40
20:15
22:45
20:20
2hr 25min
2
5min
Malda Town
2046 km
01:40
23:15
01:50
23:25
2hr 25min
2
10min
Harischandrpur
2101 km
02:31
00:06
02:33
00:08
2hr 25min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
2136 km
03:04
00:39
03:06
00:41
2hr 25min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2193 km
03:50
01:25
03:55
01:30
2hr 25min
1
5min
Aluabari Road
2224 km
04:15
01:50
04:17
01:52
2hr 25min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2307 km
06:40
04:15
Destination
2hr 25min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Njp Express 22611 train running or not?

A. Mas Njp Express 22611 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Njp Express 22611 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Njp Express 22611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Njp Express 22611 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Njp Express 22611 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 06:40