Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22716 Mdu Kcg Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22716 Mdu Kcg Sf Exp train live running status. 22716 Mdu Kcg Sf Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Sun. 22716 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 22716 Mdu Kcg Sf Exp from Madurai Jn is 13:16. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 12:50. The total distance covered by Mdu Kcg Sf Exp is 1293 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Kcg Sf Exp - 22716.
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Kacheguda at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 63hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
13:16
13:15
1min
4
Source
Kodaikanal Road
41 km
13:48
13:43
13:50
13:45
5min
3
2min
Dindigul Jn
66 km
14:10
14:07
14:14
14:10
4min
3
4min
Tiruchchirapali
161 km
15:30
15:15
15:38
15:20
18min
1
8min
Karur
236 km
17:23
16:58
17:25
17:00
25min
1
2min
Erode Jn
302 km
18:18
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
42min
Salem Jn
364 km
20:02
19:50
20:07
19:55
12min
5
5min
Jolarpettai
485 km
21:48
21:48
21:54
21:50
4min
2
6min
Vaniyambadi
500 km
22:11
22:03
22:13
22:05
8min
2
2min
Ambur
516 km
22:28
22:18
22:31
22:20
11min
2
3min
Katpadi Jn
568 km
23:14
23:13
23:18
23:15
3min
5
4min
Chittoor
601 km
23:51
23:44
23:52
23:45
7min
1
1min
Pakala Jn
631 km
00:35
00:30
01:14
00:40
34min
1
39min
Piler
672 km
01:50
01:14
01:51
01:15
36min
1
1min
Madanapalle Rd
714 km
02:25
01:39
02:28
01:40
48min
1
3min
Kadiri
791 km
03:23
02:59
03:25
03:00
25min
1
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
858 km
04:13
04:15
04:30
04:20
10min
5
17min
Anantapur
892 km
05:00
04:53
05:02
04:55
7min
1
2min
Dhone
1004 km
06:57
07:05
07:16
07:10
6min
1
19min
Kurnool City
1057 km
08:07
08:08
08:11
08:10
1min
1
4min
Gadwal
1113 km
09:06
08:59
09:07
09:00
7min
1
1min
Mahbubnagar
1188 km
10:51
10:18
10:52
10:20
32min
1
1min
Kacheguda
1293 km
12:50
12:40
Destination
10min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22716 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mdu Kcg Sf Exp 22716 train running or not?

A. Mdu Kcg Sf Exp 22716 train starts from Madurai Jn at 13:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Kcg Sf Exp 22716 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Kcg Sf Exp 22716 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Kcg Sf Exp 22716 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Kcg Sf Exp 22716 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 12:50