Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local train live running status. 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local train runs from NAMKHANA (NMKA) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 34793 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 34793 Namkhana - Sealdah Local from NAMKHANA is 16:38. The arrival time to Sealdah is 19:18. The total distance covered by Namkhana - Sealdah Local is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from NAMKHANA to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Namkhana - Sealdah Local - 34793.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAMKHANA
-
Source
16:38
16:33
5min
1
Source
UKILERHAT HALT
6 km
16:42
16:37
16:43
16:38
5min
1
1min
KAKDWIP
13 km
16:49
16:45
16:52
16:50
4min
1
3min
KASHINAGAR HALT
16 km
16:55
16:53
16:56
16:54
2min
1
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
24 km
17:03
17:01
17:04
17:02
2min
1
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
26 km
17:06
17:04
17:07
17:05
2min
1
1min
Karanjali
32 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
1
1min
KALWAN HALT
37 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
1
1min
UDAIRAMPUR
41 km
17:20
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
46 km
17:35
17:30
17:37
17:35
5min
1
2min
Madhabpur
49 km
17:40
17:39
17:41
17:40
1min
1
1min
Mathurapur Rd
54 km
17:45
17:44
17:46
17:45
1min
3
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
59 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
1min
BAHARU
64 km
17:54
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
1
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
66 km
17:57
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
3
1min
HOGLA
69 km
18:01
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
3
1min
GOCHARAN
72 km
18:04
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
1
1min
SURJYAPUR
74 km
18:08
18:09
On Time
1
1min
DHAPDHAPI
77 km
18:11
18:12
On Time
1
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
79 km
18:14
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Shasan Road
81 km
18:16
18:17
On Time
1
1min
Baruipur Jn
83 km
18:30
18:29
18:31
18:30
1min
1
1min
MALLIKPUR
87 km
18:34
18:33
18:35
18:34
1min
1
1min
Subhas Gram
89 km
18:37
18:36
18:38
18:37
1min
1
1min
Sonarpur Jn
92 km
18:42
18:41
18:43
18:42
1min
1
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
94 km
18:45
18:44
18:46
18:45
1min
1
1min
GARIA
96 km
18:47
18:46
18:48
18:47
1min
1
1min
New Garia
97 km
18:49
18:48
18:50
18:49
1min
1
1min
Bagha Jatin
98 km
18:52
18:51
18:53
18:52
1min
1
1min
JADABPUR
100 km
18:55
18:54
18:56
18:55
1min
1
1min
DHAKURIA
102 km
18:58
18:57
18:59
18:58
1min
1
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
103 km
19:02
19:01
19:03
19:02
1min
1
1min
Park Circus
105 km
19:06
19:05
19:07
19:06
1min
1
1min
Sealdah
108 km
19:18
19:18
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

34793 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 train running or not?

A. Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 train starts from NAMKHANA at 16:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 train now?

A. Check the location of Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 train?

A. The last stop for Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 19:18