Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

47178 Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 47178 Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts train live running status. 47178 Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts train runs from Lingampalli (LPI) to Umdanagar (UR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 47178 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 47178 Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts from Lingampalli is 09:05. The arrival time to Umdanagar is 11:00. The total distance covered by Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts is 50 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lingampalli to Umdanagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts - 47178.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
1
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
1
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
1
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
1
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
1
1min
Begampet
18 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
10
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
3
1min
Arts College
26 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
2
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
2
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
2
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
2
1min
Malakpet
31 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
2
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
2
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
2
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
42 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
44 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
50 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

47178 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47178 train running or not?

A. Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47178 train starts from Lingampalli at 09:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47178 train now?

A. Check the location of Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47178 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47178 train?

A. The last stop for Lingampalli - Umdanagar Mmts 47178 train is Umdanagar(UR). The train reaches Umdanagar at 11:00