Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55616 Scl Ghy Pass Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55616 Scl Ghy Pass train live running status. 55616 Scl Ghy Pass train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55616 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 55616 Scl Ghy Pass from Silchar is 07:04. The arrival time to Guwahati is 19:28. The total distance covered by Scl Ghy Pass is 378 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scl Ghy Pass - 55616.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Bihara at 09:06
Refresh
Updated 4hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
07:04
07:00
4min
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
07:44
08:00
08:16
08:10
6min
1
32min
Sukritipur
35 km
08:27
08:40
08:44
08:41
3min
1
17min
Hilara
40 km
08:49
08:50
08:57
08:51
6min
1
8min
Bihara
45 km
09:06
08:58
09:08
09:00
On Time
1
2min
Chandranathpur
49 km
09:15
09:07
09:15
09:08
8min
1
-
Damchera
58 km
09:23
09:24
On Time
1
1min
Bandarkhal
66 km
09:49
09:50
On Time
1
1min
Ditokcherra
71 km
10:00
10:01
On Time
1
1min
New Harangajao
79 km
10:16
10:18
On Time
1
4min
Jatinga Lumpur
89 km
10:47
10:49
1min
1
4min
New Haflong
100 km
11:15
11:20
On Time
1
12min
Migrendisa
105 km
11:36
11:37
2min
1
6min
Mahur
110 km
11:46
11:47
On Time
1
7min
Phiding
115 km
12:08
12:09
4min
1
2min
Daotuhaja
125 km
12:41
12:42
24min
1
2min
Wadrengdisa
128 km
12:50
12:51
18min
1
1min
Maibong
134 km
13:02
13:04
20min
1
6min
Kalachand
139 km
13:14
13:15
24min
1
1min
Mupa
144 km
13:27
13:28
16min
1
1min
Dihakho
151 km
14:01
13:48
14:02
13:49
13min
1
1min
Langting
160 km
14:13
14:03
14:21
14:05
10min
1
8min
Dibolong
172 km
14:45
14:28
14:51
14:30
17min
1
6min
Hatikhali
178 km
14:56
14:44
14:59
14:46
12min
1
3min
Manderdisa
188 km
15:30
15:15
15:35
15:17
15min
1
5min
Lumding Jn
198 km
16:15
16:15
16:49
16:25
On Time
5
34min
Lanka
229 km
17:16
17:03
17:20
17:05
13min
1
4min
Hojai
243 km
17:33
17:19
17:37
17:21
14min
1
4min
Guwahati
378 km
19:28
19:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scl Ghy Pass 55616 train running or not?

A. Scl Ghy Pass 55616 train starts from Silchar at 07:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scl Ghy Pass 55616 train now?

A. Check the location of Scl Ghy Pass 55616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scl Ghy Pass 55616 train?

A. The last stop for Scl Ghy Pass 55616 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 19:28