Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Arsikere to Chik Banavar Trains

Book Arsikere to Chik Banavar trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Arsikere to Chik Banavar covering a distance of approx 152 kms. Trains from Arsikere to Chik Banavar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Arsikere to Chik Banavar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Arsikere to Chik Banavar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Arsikere to Chik Banavar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chik Banavar to Arsikere train tickets online.

अर्सिकेरे जंक्शन से चिक बनवार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 56910Sbc Fast PsgnRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56910 Running Status )
    ASK
    Arsikere Jn
    00:20
    2hr 34min
    BAW
    Chik Banavar
    02:54
    SL
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • 17392Ubl Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17392 Running Status )
    ASK
    Arsikere Jn
    00:20
    2hr 4min
    BAW
    Chik Banavar
    02:24
    SL
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • 56912Sbc Fast PsgnRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56912 Running Status )
    ASK
    Arsikere Jn
    01:20
    2hr 49min
    BAW
    Chik Banavar
    04:09
    SL
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • 16546Ktgg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16546 Running Status )
    ASK
    Arsikere Jn
    04:22
    2hr 18min
    BAW
    Chik Banavar
    06:40
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • 18111Tata Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18111 Running Status )
    ASK
    Arsikere Jn
    10:20
    1hr 41min
    BAW
    Chik Banavar
    12:01
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 11 Mar
    -
  • 12777Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12777 Running Status )
    ASK
    Arsikere Jn
    11:40
    1hr 58min
    BAW
    Chik Banavar
    13:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Arsikere to Chik Banavar Fastest Train:

To reach Chik Banavar from Arsikere, 18111 Tata Ypr Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Arsikere, it takes 1hr 41min hours to reach Chik Banavar. Departing at 10:20:00 from Arsikere ASK, it arrives at 12:01:00 in Chik Banavar. This train operates on Thur

Cheapest Train from Arsikere to Chik Banavar:

From Arsikere to Chik Banavar, the cheapest train is 12777 Kochuveli Exp. To travel from Arsikere to Chik Banavar, the train takes 1hr 58min. The train departs from Arsikere ASK at 11:40:00 and arrives in Chik Banavar BAW at 13:38:00. This train runs on Wed.

Arsikere to Chik Banavar Last Train:

From Arsikere, 17315 Velankanni Exp is the last train you can take to reach Chik Banavar. To travel from Arsikere to Chik Banavar, it takes this train 2hr 5min hours. Departing from Arsikere ASK at 19:30:00, it arrives in Chik Banavar BAW at 21:35:00. 17315 Velankanni Exp operates on Mon.

First Train from Arsikere to Chik Banavar:

The train that runs first from Arsikere to Chik Banavar is 17392 Ubl Sbc Exp. From Arsikere it arrives at Chik Banavar taking almost 2hr 4min hours. This train departs from Arsikere ASK at 00:20:00 and arrives in Chik Banavar BAW at 02:24:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Arsikere to Chik Banavar?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Arsikere and Chik Banavar.

Check online PNR status from Arsikere to Chik Banavar:

If the journey starts from Arsikere and ends at Chik Banavar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Arsikere to Chik Banavar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Arsikere to Chik Banavar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Arsikere to Chik Banavar, 9 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Arsikere how many trains are there to Chik Banavar each week?

A. From Arsikere there are 9 trains to Chik Banavar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chik Banavar from Arsikere?

A. To reach Chik Banavar from Arsikere, 152 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Arsikere?

A. The number of railway station in Arsikere is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chik Banavar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chik Banavar, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Arsikere to Chik Banavar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Arsikere to Chik Banavar, trains take 1hr 41min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Arsikere and ends at Chik Banavar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Arsikere and ends at Chik Banavar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Arsikere and Chik Banavar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Arsikere and Chik Banavar Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu Special is the slowest train. It departs from Arsikere at 05:15:00 and reaches Chik Banavar at 08:13:00. Tumakuru - Yesvantpur Demu Special cover a distance of 152 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Arsikere to Chik Banavar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Arsikere to Chik Banavar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Arsikere to Chik Banavar??

A. If you are travelling from Arsikere to Chik Banavar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Arsikere and Chik Banavar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Arsikere and Chik Banavar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Arsikere Jn Railway Station

City : Arsikere
Code : ASK
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

CHIK BANAVAR Railway Station

City : Chik Banavar
Code : BAW
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available