more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Calicut to Kasaragod Trains

Looking for trains from Calicut to Kasaragod? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 68 COVID Special trains found running between Calicut to Kasaragod covering a distance of 175 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Calicut to Kasaragod train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kasaragod to Calicut train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कालीकट से कासरगोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06312 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:15
    2hr 33min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    02:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 09259Kcvl Bvc FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09259 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:15
    2hr 33min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    02:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 12977Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:20
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    03:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:20
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    03:08
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 06334Tvc Vrl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06334 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:20
    2hr 39min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    02:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 06338Ers Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06338 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:20
    2hr 39min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    02:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:20
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    03:08
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 06336Ncj Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06336 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:25
    2hr 34min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    02:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:35
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    03:23
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:35
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    03:23
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:35
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    03:23
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    02:05
    2hr 18min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    04:23
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 11098Poorna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11098 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    03:00
    2hr 43min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    05:43
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 06604Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06604 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    03:15
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    06:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    03:40
    3hr 8min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    06:48
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02685Mas Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02685 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    04:15
    3hr 3min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12685Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    04:25
    3hr 14min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    07:39
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06355Kcvl Majn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06355 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    04:30
    2hr 58min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    07:28
    2S
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 06629Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06629 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    04:45
    3hr 38min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    08:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02777Kcg Maq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02777 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    04:55
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    07:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 06855Pdy Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06855 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    04:55
    2hr 48min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    07:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    05:00
    3hr 13min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    08:13
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 16855Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16855 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    05:00
    3hr 14min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    08:14
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    05:10
    3hr 59min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    09:09
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06857Pdy Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06857 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    05:50
    2hr 38min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    08:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 16857Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16857 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    05:50
    2hr 59min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    08:49
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 17606Kcg Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17606 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    05:50
    3hr 8min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    08:58
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 06347Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06347 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    06:10
    3hr 43min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    09:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    06:20
    3hr 39min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    09:59
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02601Mas Maq Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02601 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    07:30
    3hr 13min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    10:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12601Mangalore MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12601 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    07:30
    3hr 19min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    10:49
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    08:45
    2hr 18min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    11:03
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    08:45
    2hr 18min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    11:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 22610Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22610 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    10:00
    2hr 49min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    12:49
    2SCC
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 16606Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    12:30
    3hr 14min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    15:44
    2SCC
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06606Ncj Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06606 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    12:35
    3hr 9min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    15:44
    2SCC
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06323Cbe Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06323 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    13:20
    4hr 14min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    17:34
    2S
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 16565MangaloreexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16565 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    13:25
    2hr 53min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    16:18
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 06097Kcvl Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06097 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    13:40
    2hr 23min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    16:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 12617Mangala LdweepRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    14:45
    3hr 8min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    17:53
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    14:45
    2hr 49min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    17:34
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06164Kcvl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06164 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    15:45
    2hr 24min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    18:09
    3ACC
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    15:50
    3hr 24min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    19:14
    2SCC
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06650Ncj Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06650 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    15:55
    2hr 58min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    18:53
    2SCC
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    16:25
    2hr 23min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    18:48
    3ACC
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12217Sampark KranthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    16:25
    2hr 23min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    18:48
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 12483Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    16:25
    2hr 23min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    18:48
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    16:25
    2hr 23min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    18:48
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 06005Ers Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06005 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    16:30
    2hr 33min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    19:03
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 09577Ten Jam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09577 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    16:30
    2hr 34min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    19:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 16159Ms Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    17:00
    3hr 24min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    20:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06346NethravathiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    17:15
    2hr 53min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    20:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 10216Madgaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10216 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    17:25
    2hr 23min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    19:48
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:25
    2hr 28min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    20:53
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 19331Kcvl Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19331 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:25
    2hr 28min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    20:53
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 09261Kcvl Pbr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09261 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:25
    2hr 28min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    20:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 09331Kcvl Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09331 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:25
    2hr 28min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    20:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 19577Jamnagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19577 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:25
    2hr 28min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    20:53
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 02197Cbe Jbp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02197 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:30
    2hr 23min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    20:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 16688Navyug ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16688 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:35
    2hr 38min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    21:13
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 16346Netravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:40
    3hr 3min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    21:43
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02977Ers Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02977 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    22:20
    2hr 24min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    00:44
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 02431Tvc Nzm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02431 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    22:20
    2hr 24min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    00:44
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 06001Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06001 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    22:20
    2hr 24min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    00:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 22633Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22633 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    22:40
    2hr 33min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    01:13
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 06627Mas Maq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06627 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    23:20
    2hr 44min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    02:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 22637West Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22637 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    23:50
    3hr 4min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    02:54
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    23:55
    2hr 44min
    KGQ
    Kasaragod
    02:39
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -

Calicut to Kasaragod Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Calicut to Kasaragod?

A. There are 68 trains that run daily between Calicut to Kasaragod. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Calicut to Kasaragod by rail?

A. To travel from Calicut to Kasaragod by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 175 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Calicut?

A. The number of railway stations in Calicut are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kasaragod?

A. The number of railway stations in Kasaragod are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Calicut to Kasaragod?

A. The number of trains that operate on Calicut to Kasaragod route weekly are 68. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kasaragod from Calicut?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kasaragod from Calicut is 2hr 18min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod.

Q. On Calicut to Kasaragod route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Calicut to Kasaragod route 06323 Cbe Maq Express takes maximum time. It departs at 13:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 175 kms. It reaches Kasaragod at 17:34:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod.

A. If you are travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Calicut and ends at Kasaragod. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Calicut to Kasaragod begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Kasaragod Railway Station

City : Kasaragod
Code : KGQ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Calicut to Kasaragod Fastest Train:

12431 Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train to run between Calicut and Kasaragod. It takes 2hr 18min hours to reach Kasaragod. Leaving Calicut CLT at 02:05:00 and reaching Kasaragod (KGQ) at 04:23:00, this train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Calicut to Kasaragod:

06629 Tvc Maq Express is the cheapest train to run between Calicut and Kasaragod. It takes 3hr 38min to arrive at Kasaragod. The train leaves Calicut CLT at 04:45:00 and reaches Kasaragod KGQ at 08:23:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Calicut to Kasaragod Last Train:

06438 Ers Okha Exp is the last train that runs between Calicut and Kasaragod. It takes 2hr 44min hours to reach Kasaragod. 06438 leaves Calicut CLT at 23:55:00 and reaches Kasaragod KGQ at 02:39:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Calicut to Kasaragod:

09259 Kcvl Bvc Festspl is the first train to run between Calicut and Kasaragod. It takes 2hr 33min to reach Kasaragod. The train 09259 leaves Calicut CLT at 00:15:00 and reaches Kasaragod KGQ at 02:48:00. Kcvl Bvc Festspl operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains