Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rewari to Alwar Trains

19032 YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
00:07
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 5min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
01:12
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19412 DLPC SBIB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19412 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
01:00
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 5min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
02:05
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19612 ASR AII EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19612 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
02:50
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr
75 km
AWR
Alwar
03:50
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
14733 BTI JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14733 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
03:50
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 20min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
05:10
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
INR145
12414 JAT AII EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
06:01
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 1min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
07:02
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12015 AJMER SHATABDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12015 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
07:47
Fri, 19 Jul
45min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
08:32
Fri, 19 Jul
CC
EC
INR527
14725 BNW MTJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14725 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
07:55
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 50min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
09:45
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
INR145
14662 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
13:30
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 12min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
14:42
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14321 BE BHUJ EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
14:07
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 1min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
15:08
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
20914 RAJKOT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20914 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
14:45
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 5min
75 km
AWR
Alwar
15:50
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175

Rewari to Alwar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rewari to Alwar trains – Approximately 14 trains run today between Rewari and Alwar, covering a distance of about 75 km by train. Trains from Rewari to Alwar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rewari to Alwar train reservation, Rewari to Alwar train ticket price, and Rewari Alwar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rewari to Alwar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rewari to Alwar.

With ixigo, you can check Rewari to Alwar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rewari to Alwar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rewari to Alwar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Alwar to Rewari train tickets online. You can also book Rewari to Alwar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rewari to Alwar Fastest Train:

To reach Alwar from Rewari, 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT is the fastest train you can take. From Rewari, it takes 42min hours to reach Alwar. Departing at 19:40:00 from Rewari RE, it arrives at 20:22:00 in Alwar. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Rewari to Alwar:

From Rewari to Alwar, the cheapest train is 19612 ASR AII EXPRESS. To travel from Rewari to Alwar, the train takes 1hr . The train departs from Rewari RE at 02:50:00 and arrives in Alwar AWR at 03:50:00. This train runs on Wed, Fri.

Rewari to Alwar Last Train:

From Rewari, 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT is the last train you can take to reach Alwar. To travel from Rewari to Alwar, it takes this train 42min hours. Departing from Rewari RE at 19:40:00, it arrives in Alwar AWR at 20:22:00. 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rewari to Alwar:

The train that runs first from Rewari to Alwar is 19032 YOGA EXPRESS. From Rewari it arrives at Alwar taking almost 1hr 5min hours. This train departs from Rewari RE at 00:07:00 and arrives in Alwar AWR at 01:12:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Rewari to Alwar:

If the journey starts from Rewari and ends at Alwar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Rewari to Alwar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Rewari to Alwar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Rewari to Alwar, 14 trains run everyday.

Q. From Rewari how many trains are there to Alwar each week?

A. From Rewari there are 14 trains to Alwar each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Alwar from Rewari?

A. To reach Alwar from Rewari, 75 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Rewari?

A. The number of railway station in Rewari is 9. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Alwar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Alwar, there are 3 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Rewari to Alwar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Rewari to Alwar, trains take 42min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Rewari and ends at Alwar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Rewari and ends at Alwar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Rewari and Alwar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Rewari and Alwar BNW MTJ EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Rewari at 07:55:00 and reaches Alwar at 09:45:00. BNW MTJ EXP cover a distance of 75 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Rewari to Alwar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Rewari to Alwar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Rewari to Alwar??

A. If you are travelling from Rewari to Alwar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Rewari and Alwar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Rewari and Alwar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Alwar Railway Station

City : Alwar
Code : AWR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available