Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01429 पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01429 पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष train live running status. 01429 पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Kanpur Central (CNB) on Tue. 01429 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 01429 पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष from Pune Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Kanpur Central is 07:10. The total distance covered by पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष is 1409 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Kanpur Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष - 01429.
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 18hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
155 km
08:52
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
222 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
308 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
615 km
18:07
18:07
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
891 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1035 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1188 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Orai
1302 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1409 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष 01429 train running or not?

A. पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष 01429 train starts from Pune Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष 01429 train now?

A. Check the location of पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष 01429 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष 01429 train?

A. The last stop for पुणे - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष 01429 train is Kanpur Central(CNB). The train reaches Kanpur Central at 07:10