Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01778 Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01778 Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special train live running status. 01778 Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special train runs from Marikuppam (MKM) to BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01778 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 01778 Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special from Marikuppam is 14:54. The arrival time to BAIYYAPPANAHALI is . The total distance covered by Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special is 74 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Marikuppam to BAIYYAPPANAHALI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special - 01778.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Bangarapet at 15:31
Refresh
Updated 3hr 2min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Krishnarajapurm(KJM) to BAIYYAPPANAHALI(BYPL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
14:54
14:50
4min
1
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
14:56
14:54
14:57
14:55
2min
1
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
15:00
14:58
15:01
14:59
2min
1
1min
Coramandal
6 km
15:04
15:02
15:05
15:03
2min
1
1min
BEML NAGAR
8 km
15:08
15:06
15:09
15:07
2min
1
1min
Chinnakote Halt
10 km
15:11
15:09
15:12
15:10
2min
1
1min
Bangarapet
15 km
15:31
15:16
15:17
15min
4
1min
TYAKAL
28 km
15:30
15:31
15min
2
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
15:36
15:37
15min
1
1min
Malur
42 km
15:43
15:44
15min
3
1min
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
15:53
15:54
15min
2
1min
Whitefield
62 km
16:01
16:02
15min
3
1min
Hoodi Halt
67 km
16:07
16:08
15min
1
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
16:16
Destination
15min
4
Destination
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
17:00
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01778 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special 01778 train running or not?

A. Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special 01778 train starts from Marikuppam at 14:54. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special 01778 train now?

A. Check the location of Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special 01778 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special 01778 train?

A. The last stop for Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special 01778 train is BAIYYAPPANAHALI(BYPL). The train reaches BAIYYAPPANAHALI at